Origin Hubs Inc H-1B salaries
Origin Hubs Inc filed 80 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,150 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $88,150
- Middle half earn
- $84,065 to $104,932
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,575
- Certified filings
- 80
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| DevOps Engineer | 34 | $91,566 |
| Cloud Network Engineer | 5 | $82,660 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $110,000 |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 4 | $88,150 |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $89,340 |
| OpenShift Migration Specialist | 3 | $86,840 |
| DevSecOps Engineer | 2 | $117,150 |
| Software Programmer | 2 | $74,220 |
| Validation (DevOps) Engineer | 2 | $87,510 |
| Cloud Infrastructure Engineer | 2 | $106,962 |
| Azure Engineer | 1 | $78,480 |
| Azure Cloud Engineer | 1 | $87,750 |
| Data Discovery Engineer | 1 | $85,470 |
| Data Analytics and Report Writing Engineer | 1 | $94,560 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $77,420 |
| Cloud Support Engineer | 1 | $89,000 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $83,660 |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $81,330 |
| Embedded Escalation Engineer | 1 | $70,100 |
| DevOps Analyst | 1 | $113,800 |
| Java Backend Developer | 1 | $80,413 |
| IT Solutions Architect | 1 | $120,702 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $150,000 |
| Platform Engineer | 1 | $98,925 |
| Software Application Developer | 1 | $135,000 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $113,550 |
| Python Programmer | 1 | $76,750 |
| Systems Reliability Engineer | 1 | $92,540 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Morrisville, NC | 16 | $87,732 |
| Deerfield, IL | 6 | $82,660 |
| Colleyville, TX | 5 | $125,000 |
| Cary, NC | 5 | $113,550 |
| Chicago, IL | 4 | $88,150 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $106,975 |
| Charlotte, NC | 4 | $80,530 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $83,283 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 3 | $77,420 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $117,150 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $89,310 |
| Omaha, NE | 2 | $87,510 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $90,791 |
| Miami, FL | 2 | $92,082 |
| North Brunswick, NJ | 2 | $106,670 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $80,413 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $92,540 |
| Fuquay-Varina, NC | 1 | $85,800 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $85,470 |
| Erie, PA | 1 | $89,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | 27 | $87,714 |
| 2025 | 31 | $88,150 |
| 2026 | 19 | $98,950 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 75 | $87,800 |
| Level III | 5 | $115,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).