H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Sharpedge Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Sharpedge Solutions Inc filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $110,000 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$110,000
Middle half earn
$103,000 to $131,000
Top 10% earn over
$147,200
Certified filings
25

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer22$108,040+4%$100,750 – $122,750
Business Management/Intelligence Analyst3$152,000–$152,000 – $152,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Little Elm, TX3$106,080$106,040 – $110,240
Chicago, IL2$127,500$115,250 – $139,750
Sacramento, CA2$139,500$139,250 – $139,750
Georgetown, TX2$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Lake Zurich, IL2$152,000$152,000 – $152,000
Maryland Heights, MO2$95,000$92,500 – $97,500
Arlington Heights, IL1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Houston, TX1$94,100$94,100 – $94,100
Jacksonville, FL1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Concord, CA1$136,000$136,000 – $136,000
Lansing, MI1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Katy, TX1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Milford, MA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Madison, WI1$131,000$131,000 – $131,000
Northbrook, IL1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Plainfield, IL1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Plano, TX1$116,000$116,000 – $116,000
Schaumburg, IL1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000

By year

20233$94,100
202410$108,040
20258$110,000
20264$123,500

By experience level

Level I4$97,500
Level II13$106,080
Level III4$125,000
Level IV4$152,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs