H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Silicon Staff IT Services Inc H-1B salaries

Silicon Staff IT Services Inc filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Sep 2025. Half of them paid more than $88,799 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$88,799
Middle half earn
$86,159 to $97,379
Top 10% earn over
$120,239
Certified filings
23

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Cloud IAM Engineer2$86,159−19%$86,159 – $86,159
Identity and Access Management Administrator2$77,9900%$77,990 – $77,990
IAM Engineer2$80,994−20%$77,092 – $84,897
Lead Webhosting Engineer2$86,699–$86,549 – $86,849
Sailpoint Integrator2$133,319−8%$133,319 – $133,319
Web and Application Server Administrator2$95,220−5%$92,730 – $97,709
IT - Devops/Automation Engineer1$96,359–$96,359 – $96,359
Cyber Ark Technical Lead1$92,3990%$92,399 – $92,399
DevOps Engineer1$98,399−4%$98,399 – $98,399
Middleware Engineer1$92,399−12%$92,399 – $92,399
Lead DevOps Engineer1$85,199−39%$85,199 – $85,199
Ping Federate / Identity & Access Management Administrator1$88,799–$88,799 – $88,799
Middleware / Devops Administrator1$85,199–$85,199 – $85,199
Quality Engineer1$86,639−5%$86,639 – $86,639
Senior DevOps Engineer1$101,999−24%$101,999 – $101,999
Senior Platform Environment Engineer1$124,7990%$124,799 – $124,799
Senior Web Infrastructure Engineer1$86,199–$86,199 – $86,199

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA3$86,159$85,679 – $86,159
Peoria, AZ3$86,399$86,299 – $86,699
Cumming, GA2$96,120$93,180 – $99,059
Mckinney, TX2$77,990$77,990 – $77,990
San Ramon, CA2$133,319$133,319 – $133,319
Irvine, CA2$88,799$88,799 – $88,799
Bethesda, MD1$86,639$86,639 – $86,639
Kingwood, TX1$98,399$98,399 – $98,399
Hillsboro, OR1$92,399$92,399 – $92,399
Hapeville, GA1$85,199$85,199 – $85,199
Norwood, MA1$96,359$96,359 – $96,359
Plano, TX1$124,799$124,799 – $124,799
Rahway, NJ1$73,190$73,190 – $73,190
Rosemount, MN1$100,199$100,199 – $100,199
St. Augustine, FL1$92,399$92,399 – $92,399

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$93,300
202411$86,159
20258$90,599

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$73,190
Level II17$86,639
Level III5$124,799

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs