Employers
Simpler Postage Inc. H-1B salaries
Simpler Postage Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $144,650 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $144,650
- Middle half earn
- $123,600 to $185,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $244,000
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer II | 3 | $135,000 | $117,500 – $135,350 |
| Senior Director, Software Engineering | 2 | $310,000 | $310,000 – $310,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $190,125 | $185,188 – $195,062 |
| Software Engineer 2 | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Manager, Revenue Accounting | 1 | $129,780 | $129,780 – $129,780 |
| Lead Technical Consultant | 1 | $185,400 | $185,400 – $185,400 |
| Data Scientist III | 1 | $144,650 | $144,650 – $144,650 |
| Senior Revenue Accountant | 1 | $123,600 | $123,600 – $123,600 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Senior Solutions Architect | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Software Engineer III | 1 | $162,200 | $162,200 – $162,200 |
| Staff Software Engineer/Architect | 1 | $196,524 | $196,524 – $196,524 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Huntersville, NC | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $126,690 | $125,145 – $128,235 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $140,125 | $120,062 – $160,188 |
| Knoxville, TN | 2 | $310,000 | $310,000 – $310,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 2 | $135,350 | $135,175 – $135,524 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $144,650 | $144,650 – $144,650 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $196,524 | $196,524 – $196,524 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 1 | $185,400 | $185,400 – $185,400 |
| Pompton Plains, NJ | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| San Mateo, CA | 1 | $162,200 | $162,200 – $162,200 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $310,000 |
| 2024 | 7 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 4 | $160,200 |
| 2026 | 3 | $135,699 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 6 | $100,000 |
| Level II | 2 | $142,900 |
| Level III | 7 | $180,250 |
| Level IV | 2 | $190,962 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).