Slesha Inc H-1B salaries
Slesha Inc filed 76 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,438 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Slesha Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,438
- Middle half earn
- $84,094 to $105,888
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 76
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 14 | $90,667 | −13% |
| Software Engineer | 12 | $90,438 | −34% |
| Data Engineer | 11 | $84,094 | −21% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 6 | $87,443 | −15% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 5 | $90,896 | −10% |
| Java Developer | 4 | $83,595 | −17% |
| Cloud Engineer | 3 | $105,997 | +3% |
| Full Stack Developer | 3 | $85,363 | −19% |
| Testing and Validation Engineer | 2 | $108,971 | – |
| Frontend Developer | 2 | $89,086 | −12% |
| Full Stack Engineer | 2 | $85,363 | −24% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $93,454 | −21% |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | −6% |
| Mobility Manager | 1 | $118,851 | – |
| Java Programmer | 1 | $102,877 | +18% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $105,851 | −14% |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 1 | $99,258 | −24% |
| NetSuite Developer | 1 | $82,056 | −25% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $82,306 | −45% |
| Software (Devops) Engineer | 1 | $81,744 | −18% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $94,162 | −8% |
| Staff System Engineer | 1 | $187,741 | +13% |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $101,754 | +1% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Irving, TX | 7 | $84,094 |
| Chicago, IL | 6 | $85,914 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $83,096 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $87,495 |
| Lewisville, TX | 3 | $84,094 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $149,365 |
| Tracy, CA | 3 | $93,454 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $135,283 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $85,384 |
| Long Beach, CA | 2 | $108,971 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $101,754 |
| Richmond, VA | 2 | $83,637 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $95,690 |
| Mountain House, CA | 2 | $90,438 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $97,490 |
| Beaverton, OR | 2 | $95,930 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $92,800 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $84,781 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Clearwater, FL | 1 | $82,056 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $82,056 |
| 2024 | 22 | $84,728 |
| 2025 | 33 | $90,896 |
| 2026 | 16 | $108,524 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 56 | $85,384 |
| Level II | 15 | $108,077 |
| Level III | 5 | $108,971 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).