H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Smart Info Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

Smart Info Solutions LLC filed 75 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,550 a year.

Median salary offered
$104,550
Middle half earn
$90,448 to $119,480
Top 10% earn over
$127,828
Certified filings
75

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer35$103,000$84,094 – $113,714
Software Engineer8$96,946$92,249 – $115,960
Solution Architect3$122,179$122,179 – $122,179
SAP Functional Analyst3$89,190$86,122 – $100,970
Java Programmer2$85,716$81,016 – $90,417
SAP Integration Engineer2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Data Center Engineer2$104,550$104,550 – $104,550
Business Systems Analyst2$107,007$103,860 – $110,154
Business Analyst1$123,344$123,344 – $123,344
Adobe Campaign Developer1$119,480$119,480 – $119,480
Java Developer1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
IT Product Owner1$98,880$98,880 – $98,880
Full Stack Engineer1$140,080$140,080 – $140,080
Data Centre Systems Engineer(Sme)1$104,550$104,550 – $104,550
Computer Systems Analyst1$77,730$77,730 – $77,730
Business Intelligence Analyst1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Project Manager1$92,700$92,700 – $92,700
Lead Developer1$120,494$120,494 – $120,494
Senior Business Analyst1$114,962$114,962 – $114,962
SAP Functional Business Intelligence Analyst1$112,750$112,750 – $112,750
Lead Software Engineer1$154,500$154,500 – $154,500
Senior .NET Developer1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
Senior Systems Engineer1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Senior Software Engineer1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Senior Software Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Systems Architect III1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX10$95,046$84,094 – $105,997
Plano, TX9$113,300$100,714 – $122,179
Southlake, TX7$82,056$82,056 – $88,028
Frisco, TX6$128,939$118,191 – $133,728
Austin, TX5$114,400$95,118 – $120,640
Mckinney, TX4$112,836$112,750 – $112,923
Jamaica, NY3$104,550$104,550 – $104,550
Addison, IL3$106,558$99,629 – $117,156
Charlotte, NC3$92,700$92,700 – $99,650
Denton, TX3$82,056$79,893 – $86,476
Aubrey, TX2$113,246$109,621 – $116,870
Franklin, TN2$106,267$97,728 – $114,806
Northlake, TX2$131,424$129,651 – $133,198
Sun Prairie, WI2$109,252$106,626 – $111,878
Farmington Hills, MI1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Farmers Branch, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Apt 1424, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Atlanta, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Basking Ridge, NJ1$98,880$98,880 – $98,880
Celina, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$101,192
202420$84,094
202539$106,600
202614$111,103

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I26$84,094
Level II29$106,558
Level III19$123,344
Level IV1$120,494

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).