Employers
Softstandard Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Softstandard Solutions LLC filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,938 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,938
- Middle half earn
- $90,500 to $111,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,232
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Mainframe Security Admin | 4 | $107,000 | $106,000 – $108,000 |
| Application Developer | 2 | $112,500 | $112,500 – $112,500 |
| Confluent Kafka Administrator | 2 | $87,526 | $87,526 – $87,526 |
| Cloudera Administrator | 2 | $92,847 | $89,770 – $95,924 |
| Kafka Engineer | 2 | $89,500 | $87,250 – $91,750 |
| Python Automation Tester | 2 | $102,000 | $96,500 – $107,500 |
| Kafka Administrator | 2 | $94,263 | $90,894 – $97,632 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $115,500 | $110,750 – $120,250 |
| Devops / ELK Engineer | 2 | $117,000 | $114,000 – $120,000 |
| AWS Engineer | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| CW Engineer | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Jira Admin | 1 | $100,589 | $100,589 – $100,589 |
| Hadoop Admin | 1 | $86,694 | $86,694 – $86,694 |
| Full Stack Engineer/Developer | 1 | $107,500 | $107,500 – $107,500 |
| Devops / ELK Stack Engineer | 1 | $122,158 | $122,158 – $122,158 |
| Database Consultant | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| Lead Manual QA | 1 | $98,509 | $98,509 – $98,509 |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Kronos Consultant | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $103,938 | $103,938 – $103,938 |
| Python Developer | 1 | $112,500 | $112,500 – $112,500 |
| Quality Assurance Analyst IV/Developer | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Python Software Developer | 1 | $85,280 | $85,280 – $85,280 |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| System Developer/Programmer | 1 | $127,000 | $127,000 – $127,000 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Rolling Meadows, IL | 5 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $108,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 4 | $112,500 | $112,500 – $112,625 |
| Fremont, CA | 2 | $103,294 | $101,942 – $104,647 |
| Mountain View, CA | 2 | $104,500 | $98,750 – $110,250 |
| Herndon, VA | 2 | $87,526 | $87,526 – $87,526 |
| Milpitas, CA | 2 | $122,579 | $122,368 – $122,790 |
| Naperville, IL | 2 | $92,847 | $89,770 – $95,924 |
| Baltimore, MD | 2 | $114,469 | $109,204 – $119,734 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Alameda, CA | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $127,000 | $127,000 – $127,000 |
| East Windsor, NJ | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 – $91,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
| Lathrop, CA | 1 | $85,280 | $85,280 – $85,280 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Issaquah, WA | 1 | $98,509 | $98,509 – $98,509 |
| Lewisberry, PA | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 1 | $94,000 | $94,000 – $94,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $95,500 |
| 2024 | 18 | $98,754 |
| 2025 | 12 | $106,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $112,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $93,000 |
| Level II | 34 | $106,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).