H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Software Professionals Inc H-1B salaries

Software Professionals Inc filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,998 a year.

Median salary offered
$102,998
Middle half earn
$85,575 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$118,000
Certified filings
26

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer18$112,923$91,671 – $112,923
Database Administrator2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Lead Software Developer/Technical Project Manager2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Data Scientist1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Computer Systems Analyst1$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
Computer System Analyst1$77,106$77,106 – $77,106
Registered Nurse Float Pool1$76,045$76,045 – $76,045

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Fort Worth, TX6$112,923$112,923 – $124,139
Irving, TX4$109,460$105,997 – $112,923
Chicago, IL3$90,000$90,000 – $103,000
Schaumburg, IL2$101,000$91,500 – $110,500
Arlington, TX2$83,100$82,600 – $83,600
Aubrey, TX1$82,100$82,100 – $82,100
Downers Grove, IL1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Braselton, GA1$77,106$77,106 – $77,106
Boston, MA1$107,600$107,600 – $107,600
Flower Mound, TX1$91,562$91,562 – $91,562
Morton Grove, IL1$76,045$76,045 – $76,045
Newton, MA1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Warwick, RI1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Willoughby, OH1$93,683$93,683 – $93,683

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$91,000
20247$82,100
202511$105,997
20266$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I8$83,100
Level II16$109,460
Level III2$127,878

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).