Software Technology, Inc. H-1B salaries
Software Technology, Inc. filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $109,845 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Software Technology, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $109,845
- Middle half earn
- $102,710 to $122,876
- Top 10% earn over
- $137,421
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT Analyst | 3 | $109,845 | +20% |
| SAP Technical Consultant | 2 | $128,232 | +24% |
| C WPF Developer | 1 | $103,210 | – |
| AEM Developer | 1 | $108,826 | +3% |
| Data Architect | 1 | $154,000 | +19% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $80,413 | −24% |
| Database Developer | 1 | $102,211 | −1% |
| Business Systems and Data Architect | 1 | $125,424 | – |
| IT Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | +37% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $105,000 | +4% |
| Netezza DBA | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $109,845 | +7% |
| Pega Senior Systems Architect | 1 | $142,563 | 0% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $94,598 | −26% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $98,301 | −5% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $103,938 | −25% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Trenton, NJ | 3 | $109,845 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $120,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $128,232 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $98,301 |
| Falls Church, VA | 1 | $103,938 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $80,413 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $108,826 |
| Johnston, RI | 1 | $125,424 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $154,000 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $94,598 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $85,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 1 | $109,845 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $102,211 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $103,210 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $112,133 |
| 2024 | 7 | $110,000 |
| 2025 | 10 | $109,336 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 11 | $103,938 |
| Level III | 6 | $115,164 |
| Level IV | 2 | $145,068 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).