Employers
Spatial Front, Inc. H-1B salaries
Spatial Front, Inc. filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $102,000
- Middle half earn
- $80,804 to $135,200
- Top 10% earn over
- $142,000
- Certified filings
- 20
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 5 | $91,662 | $81,510 – $93,000 |
| Senior Software Developer | 4 | $141,656 | $139,784 – $142,000 |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $76,500 | $76,500 – $76,500 |
| Project Financial Accounting Analyst | 2 | $64,304 | $63,456 – $65,152 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $78,686 | $78,686 – $78,686 |
| GIS Cartographer/Analyst | 1 | $111,000 | $111,000 – $111,000 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $116,865 | $116,865 – $116,865 |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $122,344 | $122,344 – $122,344 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Senior Program Manager | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Software QA Tester | 1 | $84,500 | $84,500 – $84,500 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Bethesda, MD | 3 | $66,000 | $64,304 – $88,500 |
| Everett, MA | 3 | $76,500 | $76,500 – $80,500 |
| Chantilly, VA | 2 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $116,865 | $116,865 – $116,865 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $122,344 | $122,344 – $122,344 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 – $142,000 |
| Doral, FL | 1 | $81,510 | $81,510 – $81,510 |
| Dumfries, VA | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 – $142,000 |
| Hanover, MD | 1 | $141,312 | $141,312 – $141,312 |
| Oak Point, TX | 1 | $91,662 | $91,662 – $91,662 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $81,510 | $81,510 – $81,510 |
| Roslindale, MA | 1 | $78,686 | $78,686 – $78,686 |
| Woodbridge, VA | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 9 | $135,200 |
| 2025 | 9 | $81,510 |
| 2026 | 2 | $113,932 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 10 | $80,098 |
| Level II | 6 | $119,604 |
| Level III | 3 | $142,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $185,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).