Employers
Sriven Technologies, LLC. H-1B salaries
Sriven Technologies, LLC. filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $113,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $113,000
- Middle half earn
- $104,000 to $123,700
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,100
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Application Developer | 17 | $114,030 | $107,000 – $126,090 |
| Software Engineer | 9 | $92,000 | $88,500 – $113,000 |
| Mainframes Developer | 3 | $105,250 | $105,250 – $107,275 |
| SAP Security Consultant | 2 | $108,850 | $108,850 – $108,850 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $88,770 | $87,135 – $90,405 |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $115,050 | $114,575 – $115,525 |
| Oracle SCM Functional Consultant | 2 | $125,900 | $123,750 – $128,050 |
| Application Architect I | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $122,700 | $122,700 – $122,700 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Data Modeler | 1 | $126,400 | $126,400 – $126,400 |
| L2 Engineer | 1 | $126,100 | $126,100 – $126,100 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $123,700 | $123,700 – $123,700 |
| IT Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Integration Dev Lead (Mainframe) | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $94,205 | $94,205 – $94,205 |
| Subject Matter Expert II - Application Developer | 1 | $126,100 | $126,100 – $126,100 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $107,000 | $92,040 – $107,000 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $111,000 | $104,250 – $113,440 |
| Reston, VA | 4 | $126,095 | $126,090 – $126,100 |
| Herndon, VA | 3 | $88,500 | $88,500 – $88,500 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $109,000 | $108,925 – $111,900 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 3 | $105,250 | $105,250 – $107,275 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $118,363 | $116,194 – $120,532 |
| Washington, DC | 2 | $120,100 | $117,100 – $123,100 |
| Rogers, AR | 2 | $81,912 | $81,206 – $82,619 |
| Carlsbad, CA | 2 | $125,900 | $123,750 – $128,050 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $114,026 | $114,026 – $114,026 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Hillsborough, NJ | 1 | $126,400 | $126,400 – $126,400 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $94,205 | $94,205 – $94,205 |
| Dayton, NJ | 1 | $89,300 | $89,300 – $89,300 |
| Charleston, WV | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $125,757 | $125,757 – $125,757 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $125,757 |
| 2024 | 21 | $107,000 |
| 2025 | 17 | $113,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $126,095 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $88,500 |
| Level II | 42 | $113,513 |
| Level IV | 2 | $121,750 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).