Employers
Ssquaressoft LLC H-1B salaries
Ssquaressoft LLC filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,640 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,640
- Middle half earn
- $82,368 to $109,491
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,946
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $72,960 | $72,960 – $72,960 |
| Mechanical Engineer 1 | 2 | $84,926 | $81,630 – $88,223 |
| Quality Engineer | 2 | $78,062 | $78,062 – $78,062 |
| Quality Assurance Automation Engineer | 2 | $82,368 | $82,368 – $82,368 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $106,516 | $106,496 – $106,537 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 2 | $109,491 | $109,491 – $109,491 |
| Embedded Network Engineer | 1 | $104,978 | $104,978 – $104,978 |
| Architect | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 – $106,579 |
| Operations Engineer | 1 | $87,110 | $87,110 – $87,110 |
| NPI Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $120,182 | $120,182 – $120,182 |
| Mechanical Engineer III | 1 | $132,142 | $132,142 – $132,142 |
| Mainframe Lead Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Power Platform Programmer | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Sr. Business Analyst and Product Manager | 1 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Technical Lead - Data Analyst | 1 | $139,443 | $139,443 – $139,443 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| New York, NY | 4 | $103,896 | $97,396 – $109,491 |
| Warsaw, IN | 4 | $78,198 | $78,062 – $81,630 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $82,368 | $82,368 – $82,368 |
| Rochester, NH | 2 | $72,960 | $72,960 – $72,960 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $126,162 | $123,172 – $129,152 |
| Lisle, IL | 1 | $87,110 | $87,110 – $87,110 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $106,475 | $106,475 – $106,475 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $104,978 | $104,978 – $104,978 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 – $106,579 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $139,443 | $139,443 – $139,443 |
| Strongsville, OH | 1 | $106,558 | $106,558 – $106,558 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2025 | 14 | $90,896 |
| 2026 | 8 | $109,751 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 20 | $101,640 |
| Level III | 2 | $120,760 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).