H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

StackNexus, Inc. H-1B salaries

StackNexus, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $121,451 a year. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$121,451
Middle half earn
$112,923 to $140,000
Top 10% earn over
$163,000
Certified filings
17

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Salesforce Developer6$114,358+8%$109,975 – $119,678
Head of Technology1$250,000+47%$250,000 – $250,000
QA Test Lead1$127,000+44%$127,000 – $127,000
IT Manager1$130,000+10%$130,000 – $130,000
Salesforce Architect1$140,000+6%$140,000 – $140,000
Senior Technical Architect1$175,000+28%$175,000 – $175,000
Senior Technical Consultant1$110,000−15%$110,000 – $110,000
Software Architect1$155,000+17%$155,000 – $155,000
Software Developer1$112,923+9%$112,923 – $112,923
Software Engineer1$120,000−13%$120,000 – $120,000
Solutions Architect1$155,000+15%$155,000 – $155,000
Technology Consultant1$96,678−23%$96,678 – $96,678

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Sacramento, CA8$117,904$109,938 – $130,000
Ellicott City, MD2$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Cypress, TX1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Flower Mound, TX1$127,000$127,000 – $127,000
Delaware, OH1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Houston, TX1$108,514$108,514 – $108,514
Plano, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Prosper, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Tempe, AZ1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$114,358
20247$130,000
20253$96,678
20264$130,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$96,678
Level II10$117,179
Level III3$155,000
Level IV1$250,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs