Employers
Staffingtree, Inc. H-1B salaries
Staffingtree, Inc. filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $81,765 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $81,765
- Middle half earn
- $70,450 to $87,402
- Top 10% earn over
- $98,501
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 10 | $64,522 | $64,522 – $72,743 |
| Software Developer | 5 | $87,402 | $87,402 – $87,402 |
| Computer Programmer | 4 | $75,524 | $71,791 – $77,355 |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $75,483 | $72,966 – $79,944 |
| SAP Engineer | 3 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $84,032 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $83,897 | $75,250 – $92,544 |
| BI Developer | 2 | $90,064 | $88,109 – $92,019 |
| Automation QA Engineer | 2 | $84,365 | $82,846 – $85,884 |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $78,312 | $78,312 – $78,312 |
| Software Automation Engineer | 2 | $67,725 | $67,725 – $67,725 |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $85,010 | $85,010 – $85,010 |
| BI Specialist | 1 | $70,450 | $70,450 – $70,450 |
| Cloud Administrator | 1 | $84,406 | $84,406 – $84,406 |
| Cloud Architect | 1 | $84,406 | $84,406 – $84,406 |
| Axiom Developer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $73,757 | $73,757 – $73,757 |
| Data Warehouse Architect | 1 | $98,218 | $98,218 – $98,218 |
| Data Scientists | 1 | $86,154 | $86,154 – $86,154 |
| Cybersecurity Engineering | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 1 | $81,765 | $81,765 – $81,765 |
| Cybersecurity Engineer | 1 | $102,690 | $102,690 – $102,690 |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $70,450 | $70,450 – $70,450 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $87,402 | $87,402 – $87,402 |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $98,925 | $98,925 – $98,925 |
| Oracle Applications Developer | 1 | $64,522 | $64,522 – $64,522 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $87,402 | $87,402 – $87,402 |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $93,101 | $93,101 – $93,101 |
| SharePoint Developer | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $78,998 | $78,998 – $78,998 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $70,075 | $70,075 – $70,075 |
| UI Developer | 1 | $71,053 | $71,053 – $71,053 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Overland Park, KS | 33 | $78,915 | $64,522 – $87,402 |
| Overland Park, TX | 7 | $101,192 | $91,260 – $101,941 |
| Omaha, NE | 3 | $78,312 | $78,312 – $85,706 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $86,154 | $86,154 – $86,154 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $74,214 | $74,214 – $74,214 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $98,218 | $98,218 – $98,218 |
| Kansas, KS | 1 | $70,450 | $70,450 – $70,450 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $76,835 | $76,835 – $76,835 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $71,053 | $71,053 – $71,053 |
| Lenexa, KS | 1 | $78,998 | $78,998 – $78,998 |
| Overland Park, IL | 1 | $73,757 | $73,757 – $73,757 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $66,602 | $66,602 – $66,602 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $98,925 | $98,925 – $98,925 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $83,658 | $83,658 – $83,658 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $84,406 |
| 2024 | 37 | $81,328 |
| 2025 | 9 | $74,214 |
| 2026 | 4 | $86,154 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $66,602 |
| Level II | 55 | $81,765 |
| Level III | 1 | $98,218 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).