H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Star Software Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

Star Software Solutions LLC filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,630 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$100,630
Middle half earn
$86,320 to $111,448
Top 10% earn over
$119,929
Certified filings
33

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Database Administrator4$118,664+32%$112,029 – $119,059
Software Developer3$108,826+5%$102,846 – $110,906
Computer Systems Analyst2$100,714+6%$100,714 – $100,714
Computer Programmer2$121,150+35%$116,299 – $126,002
iOS Developer2$92,570−10%$88,301 – $96,840
Network Technical Analyst2$88,8780%$88,878 – $88,878
Business Analyst1$76,315−15%$76,315 – $76,315
Application Support Engineer1$123,656+17%$123,656 – $123,656
Data Scientist1$85,238−28%$85,238 – $85,238
Data Analyst, Specialist1$93,226−30%$93,226 – $93,226
Automation Test Engineer1$100,630+10%$100,630 – $100,630
Full Stack Developer1$105,997+1%$105,997 – $105,997
iOS Mobile Developer1$98,301−4%$98,301 – $98,301
Penetration Tester/IT Security Analyst1$78,250–$78,250 – $78,250
PowerBI Developer1$100,797+2%$100,797 – $100,797
Developer1$78,624−8%$78,624 – $78,624
Senior Data Engineer1$86,320−37%$86,320 – $86,320
Senior IBM MDM Admin/Sme1$130,707–$130,707 – $130,707
Senior Quality Analyst Lead1$55,390–$55,390 – $55,390
Senior Software Engineer1$105,976−28%$105,976 – $105,976
Systems Engineer1$85,987−8%$85,987 – $85,987
Systems & Network Administrator1$80,080−2%$80,080 – $80,080
Technical Lead1$112,424+18%$112,424 – $112,424
Test Engineer1$94,162−6%$94,162 – $94,162

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Santa Clara, CA6$118,664$98,758 – $119,850
Austin, TX3$80,080$79,352 – $88,473
Riverview, FL3$93,226$89,232 – $97,012
Concord, NC2$112,705$112,564 – $112,846
Johnston, RI2$93,475$89,898 – $97,052
Jersey City, NJ2$117,552$114,500 – $120,604
Coppell, TX2$100,714$100,714 – $100,714
Alpharetta, GA1$130,707$130,707 – $130,707
Carlisle, PA1$78,250$78,250 – $78,250
Antioch, TN1$76,315$76,315 – $76,315
Erie, PA1$55,390$55,390 – $55,390
Dania Beach, FL1$101,109$101,109 – $101,109
Liberty Hill, TX1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Katy, TX1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Mountain View, CA1$94,162$94,162 – $94,162
New York, NY1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Plano, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Phoenix, AZ1$84,032$84,032 – $84,032
San Diego, CA1$85,987$85,987 – $85,987
Sunnyvale, CA1$88,878$88,878 – $88,878

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$81,151
202413$92,123
202510$103,345
20268$100,714

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$94,162
Level II29$100,714
Level III3$100,630

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs