Streamvector Inc. H-1B salaries
Streamvector Inc. filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $133,498 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Streamvector Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $133,498
- Middle half earn
- $120,000 to $163,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $200,000
- Certified filings
- 56
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Technical Lead | 8 | $155,000 | +63% |
| Software Developer | 5 | $123,657 | +19% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $124,000 | −10% |
| Solution Architect | 3 | $185,000 | +42% |
| Associate Director - Account Management | 3 | $128,190 | – |
| Data Scientist | 3 | $111,967 | −6% |
| Solutions Architect | 3 | $200,000 | +48% |
| Director, Account Management | 2 | $155,000 | −13% |
| Senior Manager, Analytics | 2 | $125,000 | −14% |
| Senior Lead Data Scientist | 2 | $120,000 | −14% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $95,000 | +6% |
| Associate Technical Lead | 1 | $120,000 | +4% |
| Associate Director, Consulting | 1 | $155,000 | −19% |
| Associate Director - Data Analytics | 1 | $170,186 | +10% |
| Lead DataOps | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Key Account Manager | 1 | $110,000 | +9% |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $120,000 | −39% |
| Engagement Director | 1 | $150,000 | −28% |
| Database Architects | 1 | $115,000 | −2% |
| Data Scientists | 1 | $109,491 | +14% |
| Associate Lead, Data Scientist | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Manager, Analytics | 1 | $120,000 | +1% |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $210,000 | +26% |
| Senior Lead, Principal Data Scientist – Data Science | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Principal Data Scientist - Applied AI | 1 | $210,000 | – |
| Sales Director | 1 | $175,000 | +31% |
| Manager, Data Analytics | 1 | $140,000 | +10% |
| Software Developers | 1 | $131,997 | +24% |
| Software Development Engineer III | 1 | $112,923 | −43% |
| VP, Products and Big Data Services | 1 | $250,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Jersey City, NJ | 41 | $130,000 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $115,000 |
| Aurora, IL | 3 | $124,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $200,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $135,000 |
| Dupage, IL | 1 | $170,000 |
| Jersey City, Nj 07310, NJ | 1 | $175,000 |
| Gainesville, FL | 1 | $140,000 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 1 | $150,000 |
| Somerset, NJ | 1 | $180,768 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | $172,593 |
| 2024 | 16 | $120,000 |
| 2025 | 21 | $124,000 |
| 2026 | 11 | $131,997 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $110,000 |
| Level II | 33 | $123,657 |
| Level III | 15 | $155,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $190,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).