H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

SVATS, Inc H-1B salaries

SVATS, Inc filed 67 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,574 a year.

Median salary offered
$96,574
Middle half earn
$85,171 to $103,189
Top 10% earn over
$112,654
Certified filings
67

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
QA Analyst4$87,810$83,710 – $93,392
Java Full Stack Developer4$104,312$102,627 – $111,998
QA Automation Engineer4$91,500$86,000 – $95,394
Cloud Engineer3$104,000$100,287 – $104,000
Software Developer3$113,000$107,450 – $114,500
Business Systems Analyst3$80,267$80,134 – $82,804
GCP Kubernetes Engineer2$98,871$97,306 – $100,436
Programmer Analyst2$81,058$79,508 – $82,607
Full Stack Java Developer2$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Java Developer2$73,403$71,479 – $75,327
BI Developer2$99,746$98,306 – $101,187
SAP ABAP Developer2$108,006$101,003 – $115,010
Quality Analyst / Quality Assurance Specialist2$83,500$83,500 – $83,500
Splunk Observability Engineer with CRIBL2$101,900$101,900 – $101,900
Data Engineer1$90,022$90,022 – $90,022
Cloud Kubernetes Engineer1$95,742$95,742 – $95,742
Cloud DevOps Engineer / Developer1$102,627$102,627 – $102,627
Business System Analyst1$80,787$80,787 – $80,787
Azure IOT Developer1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Big Data Engineer1$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Azure Data Engineer1$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Data Developer1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Customer Excellence/ Data Analyst1$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Fullstack Java Developer1$96,574$96,574 – $96,574
IT Project Manager1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Guidewire Business / System Analyst1$96,574$96,574 – $96,574
Full Stack Dot Net Developer1$102,090$102,090 – $102,090
Full Stack Developer1$111,530$111,530 – $111,530
Programmer Analyst / Full Stack Dot Net Developer1$96,600$96,600 – $96,600
Project Manager1$84,115$84,115 – $84,115
Network Administrator1$68,536$68,536 – $68,536
Product Owner1$84,115$84,115 – $84,115
Quality Assurance Specialist1$96,574$96,574 – $96,574
Quality Engineer, Consultant1$96,574$96,574 – $96,574
Quality Analyst1$88,566$88,566 – $88,566
QA Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
SAP System Analyst1$116,334$116,334 – $116,334
SAP Analyst1$102,960$102,960 – $102,960
Snowflake Data Engineer1$109,262$109,262 – $109,262
Senior Systems Developer1$114,941$114,941 – $114,941
Software Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
System Analyst/Developer1$147,368$147,368 – $147,368
Systems Analyst1$80,267$80,267 – $80,267
Technical Business Analyst1$83,075$83,075 – $83,075

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Columbus, OH15$96,574$86,033 – $101,900
Lewis Center, OH6$96,574$76,310 – $100,568
Elkridge, MD4$115,638$109,706 – $117,754
Delaware, OH4$90,025$88,375 – $91,681
Dimondale, MI3$84,157$81,058 – $90,378
Wilmington, DE2$92,287$90,144 – $94,430
Ontario, CA2$113,765$112,648 – $114,882
Dublin, OH2$99,600$98,087 – $101,114
Georgetown, TX2$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Hilliard, OH2$82,804$81,536 – $84,073
Charlotte, NC2$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Ashburn, VA1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Chandler, AZ1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Davidson, NC1$102,090$102,090 – $102,090
Franklin, TN1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Culver City, CA1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Columbus, IN1$84,115$84,115 – $84,115
Erie, PA1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Indianapolis, IN1$84,115$84,115 – $84,115
Grand Rapids, MI1$90,022$90,022 – $90,022

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$96,720
202425$96,574
202522$95,742
202612$101,900

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$68,536
Level II62$96,574
Level III1$116,334

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).