Employers
Systech Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Systech Solutions Inc filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $120,000
- Middle half earn
- $105,000 to $140,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $150,000
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 21 | $110,000 | $105,000 – $127,000 |
| Business Intelligence Architect | 9 | $128,000 | $120,000 – $150,000 |
| Senior Business Intelligence Analyst | 2 | $157,500 | $153,750 – $161,250 |
| Software Quality Assurance | 2 | $93,000 | $88,500 – $97,500 |
| BI Architect - Visualization | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| Senior Accountant | 1 | $65,000 | $65,000 – $65,000 |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $148,000 | $148,000 – $148,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Vice President, Data Science & Analytics | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Glendale, CA | 30 | $120,000 | $105,750 – $134,250 |
| Chantilly, VA | 3 | $85,000 | $84,500 – $93,500 |
| San Ramon, CA | 2 | $157,500 | $153,750 – $161,250 |
| Cerritos, CA | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Fontana, CA | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 – $142,000 |
| Holland, MI | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Lynnwood, WA | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Norwalk, CA | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Signal Mountain, TN | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | 17 | $120,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $115,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $110,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $82,000 |
| Level II | 18 | $110,000 |
| Level III | 13 | $128,000 |
| Level IV | 6 | $160,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).