H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Tag Information Technology Services LLC. H-1B salaries

Tag Information Technology Services LLC. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,627 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$102,627
Middle half earn
$86,653 to $115,170
Top 10% earn over
$128,502
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer9$106,000+2%$98,301 – $128,502
Database Administrator2$92,768+3%$92,768 – $92,768
Technical Architect2$86,653−29%$86,653 – $86,653
Software Engineer2$105,446−23%$103,527 – $107,364
System Analyst2$85,374−7%$84,734 – $86,013
DevSecOps Engineer2$112,923+5%$112,923 – $112,923
RPA Developer2$112,923+8%$112,923 – $112,923
DevOps Engineer2$115,564+12%$109,096 – $122,033
Data Engineer2$107,266+1%$104,437 – $110,094
Computer System Analyst1$103,917+10%$103,917 – $103,917
Computer Systems Analyst1$103,917+9%$103,917 – $103,917
Business System Analyst1$84,552−11%$84,552 – $84,552
Cloud Architect1$86,653−25%$86,653 – $86,653
Azure Developer1$128,502+26%$128,502 – $128,502
AWS Cloud Engineer1$149,240+47%$149,240 – $149,240
Architect1$85,363+1%$85,363 – $85,363
Design Engineer1$88,462−1%$88,462 – $88,462
Program Analyst1$84,094−3%$84,094 – $84,094
Principal Software Engineer - IT1$96,866−32%$96,866 – $96,866
Mainframe Developer1$128,502+25%$128,502 – $128,502
Java Developer1$137,821+37%$137,821 – $137,821
Information Technology Manager1$83,658−42%$83,658 – $83,658
Scrum Master1$79,872−16%$79,872 – $79,872
Programmer Analyst1$115,170+30%$115,170 – $115,170
Python Full Stack Developer1$127,878+13%$127,878 – $127,878

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Redmond, WA18$108,389$88,182 – $128,502
Naperville, IL5$85,500$85,363 – $88,462
Findlay, OH3$112,923$107,775 – $112,923
Katy, TX2$102,150$100,226 – $104,075
San Antonio, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Dawsonville, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Dallas, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Cleveland, OH1$79,872$79,872 – $79,872
Little Elm, TX1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Lacey, WA1$103,917$103,917 – $103,917
Irving, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Mckinney, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Olympia, WA1$103,917$103,917 – $103,917
North Plains, OR1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Round Rock, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Sunnyvale, CA1$146,307$146,307 – $146,307

By year

202310$128,502
202412$94,817
202514$104,958
20265$127,878

By experience level

Level I10$86,981
Level II31$109,283

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs