Employers
Tapad, Inc. H-1B salaries
Tapad, Inc. filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $162,234 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $162,234
- Middle half earn
- $144,900 to $180,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $188,527
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Development Staff Engineer Senior | 3 | $188,527 | $175,380 – $188,527 |
| Software Engineer (Product Development Engineer - Senior) | 2 | $174,946 | $172,134 – $177,759 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $174,994 | $174,994 – $174,994 |
| Account Management Account Manager | 1 | $117,420 | $117,420 – $117,420 |
| Group Product Manager | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Sr Client Success, Sell Side | 1 | $131,492 | $131,492 – $131,492 |
| Product Analyst II | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| SR. Director of Solutions Engineering for EMS | 1 | $240,000 | $240,000 – $240,000 |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $162,000 | $162,000 – $162,000 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $138,470 | $138,470 – $138,470 |
| Senior Product Analyst | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $144,900 | $144,900 – $144,900 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $152,337 | $152,337 – $152,337 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| New York, NY | 4 | $174,946 | $167,549 – $195,429 |
| Allen, TX | 3 | $188,527 | $163,498 – $188,527 |
| West New York, NJ | 2 | $174,994 | $174,994 – $174,994 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $152,337 | $152,337 – $152,337 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Long Island City, NY | 1 | $131,492 | $131,492 – $131,492 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $117,420 | $117,420 – $117,420 |
| Odessa, FL | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $162,000 | $162,000 – $162,000 |
| Secaucus, NJ | 1 | $144,900 | $144,900 – $144,900 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 4 | $153,450 |
| 2025 | 8 | $151,168 |
| 2026 | 5 | $180,572 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 2 | $139,997 |
| Level III | 9 | $162,234 |
| Level IV | 6 | $168,497 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).