Tec Intuition Inc H-1B salaries
Tec Intuition Inc filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Tec Intuition Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $96,000
- Middle half earn
- $86,500 to $106,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,600
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 7 | $98,000 | −6% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $87,000 | −16% |
| Network and Computer Systems Administrator | 2 | $86,000 | 0% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $107,500 | +7% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $82,000 | −21% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $85,000 | −5% |
| Dot Net(.Net) & Full Stack Developer | 1 | $106,000 | – |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +1% |
| DevOps Software Engineer | 1 | $124,000 | +8% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $97,000 | +11% |
| IT Product Manager | 1 | $85,000 | −29% |
| Health Systems Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | +18% |
| Release Engineer | 1 | $84,000 | −19% |
| Principal Data Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | −20% |
| Software Dev Engineer | 1 | $116,000 | −10% |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | +11% |
| Staff Data Visualization Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Technical Manager | 1 | $85,000 | −27% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Mckinney, TX | 4 | $92,000 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $87,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 2 | $106,000 |
| Princeton, TX | 2 | $94,000 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $95,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $85,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $109,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $106,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $124,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $98,000 |
| Kent, OH | 1 | $85,000 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $100,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $94,000 |
| Olive Branch, MS | 1 | $85,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $87,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $85,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $116,000 |
| Schenectady, NY | 1 | $95,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 19 | $100,000 |
| 2026 | 9 | $87,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $98,000 |
| Level II | 27 | $95,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).