H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Tecaholic LLC H-1B salaries

Tecaholic LLC filed 105 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,000
Middle half earn
$95,202 to $108,077
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
105

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer32$106,558$99,232 – $108,077
Software Engineer31$106,558$105,227 – $108,077
Network Engineer6$86,965$84,984 – $97,557
Data Engineer4$91,946$83,793 – $99,658
.Net Developer4$106,779$103,168 – $107,000
Business Analyst3$110,000$102,653 – $110,000
Data Scientist3$96,928$96,481 – $104,697
Data Analyst3$78,083$78,083 – $82,566
Data Engineer/Analyst3$97,074$97,074 – $103,687
Full Stack Engineer2$96,949$96,938 – $96,960
Cisco Wireless Network Engineer2$80,696$80,544 – $80,848
Computer Programmer2$98,363$97,011 – $99,715
Business Intelligence Analyst1$93,974$93,974 – $93,974
Application Security and Performance Consultant1$78,312$78,312 – $78,312
Computer Network Architect1$141,606$141,606 – $141,606
Business Solutions Analyst1$90,230$90,230 – $90,230
Computer Systems Analyst1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Data Engineer – .NET / Microservices1$115,939$115,939 – $115,939
DevOps Engineer1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Robotics Systems Engineer1$92,643$92,643 – $92,643
Senior Front End Engineer1$113,818$113,818 – $113,818
Software Developer/RPA1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Palatine, IL12$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Aurora, IL7$108,077$106,779 – $108,077
Schaumburg, IL6$100,464$96,928 – $105,918
Matteson, IL4$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Marietta, GA3$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Carrollton, TX3$112,923$109,462 – $112,923
Denton, TX3$86,965$86,965 – $91,500
Charlotte, NC3$106,974$106,974 – $108,637
Washougal, WA3$112,070$106,568 – $119,974
Novi, MI3$97,032$91,998 – $102,440
Frisco, TX2$101,962$96,481 – $107,442
Lincoln, NE2$87,922$87,922 – $87,922
Plainfield, IL2$107,318$106,938 – $107,697
Raritan, NJ2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Hanover Park, IL2$100,266$97,120 – $103,412
Overland Park, KS2$92,718$92,576 – $92,859
Elizabeth City, NC2$97,074$97,074 – $97,074
Dekalb, IL2$106,779$106,668 – $106,890
Leander, TX2$106,916$105,874 – $107,958
Mckinney, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$98,800
202412$104,636
202540$106,558
202651$96,970

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$76,378
Level II90$106,558
Level III8$110,157

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).