Techgene Solutions, LLC H-1B salaries
Techgene Solutions, LLC filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Techgene Solutions, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $91,437 to $108,550
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,519
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| QA Automation Engineer | 5 | $91,500 | +2% |
| iOS Developer | 4 | $105,750 | +3% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $101,192 | −27% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $103,700 | +3% |
| iOS Engineer | 2 | $101,192 | −5% |
| Senior LTE Network Engineer | 2 | $137,500 | – |
| Oracle App Developer | 2 | $108,550 | – |
| Scrum Master | 2 | $78,500 | −17% |
| Dot Net Engineer | 1 | $113,500 | +3% |
| Lead Java Developer | 1 | $100,797 | −21% |
| QA Automation | 1 | $95,000 | +10% |
| Software/Systems Architect Sr. | 1 | $113,547 | – |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $87,000 | −13% |
Where they work
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $95,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Prosper, TX | 3 | $91,374 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $112,500 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $78,500 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $96,346 |
| Laveen, AZ | 2 | $108,550 |
| Bothell, WA | 2 | $137,500 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $86,500 |
| Garner, NC | 1 | $113,547 |
| Murfreesboro, TN | 1 | $99,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $87,000 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $101,400 |
| Smyrna, TN | 1 | $90,500 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 1 | $113,500 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $100,797 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 11 | $101,200 |
| 2025 | 7 | $95,000 |
| 2026 | 7 | $101,400 |
By experience level
| Level II | 26 | $100,994 |
| Level III | 1 | $113,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).