Employers
Techmetro, LLC. H-1B salaries
Techmetro, LLC. filed 95 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,094 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $84,094
- Middle half earn
- $79,373 to $93,545
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,964
- Certified filings
- 95
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 12 | $89,648 | $84,094 – $105,420 |
| Java Developer | 10 | $84,780 | $84,094 – $88,400 |
| Network Engineer | 7 | $83,150 | $78,364 – $86,711 |
| QA Engineer | 5 | $67,309 | $65,400 – $81,328 |
| Data Analyst | 5 | $85,500 | $83,158 – $92,040 |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $84,094 | $81,750 – $84,094 |
| Cloud Engineer | 3 | $82,100 | $79,509 – $84,252 |
| Test Engineer | 3 | $77,834 | $71,617 – $78,260 |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $79,373 | $69,686 – $80,736 |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 3 | $74,500 | $67,300 – $78,025 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $85,525 | $83,638 – $87,412 |
| Computer System Analyst | 2 | $79,227 | $79,227 – $79,227 |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $105,900 | $102,101 – $109,700 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $63,100 | $63,100 – $63,100 |
| Design Engineer | 1 | $95,400 | $95,400 – $95,400 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $102,700 | $102,700 – $102,700 |
| Data Analyst (Healthcare) | 1 | $63,100 | $63,100 – $63,100 |
| Data Analyst (Health care) | 1 | $69,285 | $69,285 – $69,285 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $67,787 | $67,787 – $67,787 |
| Civil Engineer | 1 | $81,702 | $81,702 – $81,702 |
| Clinical SAS Programmer | 1 | $95,050 | $95,050 – $95,050 |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $101,200 | $101,200 – $101,200 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $113,500 | $113,500 – $113,500 |
| IT Infrastructure Analyst | 1 | $90,251 | $90,251 – $90,251 |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 1 | $82,846 | $82,846 – $82,846 |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Functional Consultant | 1 | $79,227 | $79,227 – $79,227 |
| Digital Marketing Analyst | 1 | $95,306 | $95,306 – $95,306 |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 1 | $79,373 | $79,373 – $79,373 |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $83,533 | $83,533 – $83,533 |
| Python Developer | 1 | $101,610 | $101,610 – $101,610 |
| Project Management Specialist | 1 | $99,736 | $99,736 – $99,736 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $82,100 | $82,100 – $82,100 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $89,300 | $89,300 – $89,300 |
| Senior Consultant | 1 | $120,350 | $120,350 – $120,350 |
| Senior Cyber GRC Analyst | 1 | $101,462 | $101,462 – $101,462 |
| Release Engineer | 1 | $89,300 | $89,300 – $89,300 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
| Software Architect | 1 | $113,500 | $113,500 – $113,500 |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $65,400 | $65,400 – $65,400 |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $82,100 | $82,100 – $82,100 |
| Systems Analyst (QHSE) | 1 | $82,100 | $82,100 – $82,100 |
| System Engineer | 1 | $113,500 | $113,500 – $113,500 |
| UX/UI Developer | 1 | $113,500 | $113,500 – $113,500 |
| Web Programmer | 1 | $77,000 | $77,000 – $77,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 27 | $82,100 | $72,154 – $88,198 |
| Plano, TX | 15 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $90,584 |
| Oakland, CA | 6 | $113,500 | $113,500 – $113,500 |
| Troy, MI | 5 | $79,373 | $79,373 – $83,158 |
| Rutherford, NJ | 4 | $89,300 | $87,200 – $89,300 |
| Grand Island, NE | 4 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,025 |
| Stamford, CT | 4 | $88,400 | $84,925 – $88,400 |
| Riverwoods, IL | 3 | $85,467 | $84,156 – $96,772 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $94,380 | $88,956 – $99,804 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $86,164 | $83,226 – $89,102 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 2 | $81,750 | $81,750 – $81,750 |
| Chillicothe, IL | 1 | $67,787 | $67,787 – $67,787 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $95,400 | $95,400 – $95,400 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $81,702 | $81,702 – $81,702 |
| Ardmore, OK | 1 | $68,827 | $68,827 – $68,827 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $78,686 | $78,686 – $78,686 |
| Issaquah, WA | 1 | $101,610 | $101,610 – $101,610 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 – $98,301 |
| Dearborn, MI | 1 | $101,200 | $101,200 – $101,200 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $95,306 | $95,306 – $95,306 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $98,301 |
| 2024 | 47 | $83,150 |
| 2025 | 27 | $84,094 |
| 2026 | 16 | $90,282 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 63 | $82,100 |
| Level II | 27 | $92,040 |
| Level III | 3 | $99,736 |
| Level IV | 2 | $92,789 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).