Employers
Techmorgonite Software Solutions LLC. H-1B salaries
Techmorgonite Software Solutions LLC. filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,458 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $91,458
- Middle half earn
- $88,750 to $98,424
- Top 10% earn over
- $101,000
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $99,480 | $97,157 – $100,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $98,072 | $98,072 – $98,072 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $91,354 | $91,354 – $91,354 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| .NET Engineer | 1 | $93,038 | $93,038 – $93,038 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| SAP Basis Consultant | 1 | $91,562 | $91,562 – $91,562 |
| Software Engineer / Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $40,000 | $40,000 – $40,000 |
| Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Software Test Automation Engineer | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $82,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Zelienople, PA | 2 | $91,519 | $90,760 – $92,278 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $40,000 | $40,000 – $40,000 |
| Bennington, NE | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Cranberry Twp, PA | 1 | $102,939 | $102,939 – $102,939 |
| East Cleveland, OH | 1 | $97,157 | $97,157 – $97,157 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Coraopolis, PA | 1 | $99,480 | $99,480 – $99,480 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $91,354 | $91,354 – $91,354 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $91,562 | $91,562 – $91,562 |
| Lawrence, MA | 1 | $98,072 | $98,072 – $98,072 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Minnetonka, MN | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 – $82,000 |
| San Leandro, CA | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Westlake, TX | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $101,210 |
| 2024 | 4 | $94,360 |
| 2025 | 8 | $90,677 |
| 2026 | 2 | $62,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 9 | $91,562 |
| Level III | 2 | $96,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).