Technocraft Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Technocraft Solutions LLC filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,650 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $88,650
- Middle half earn
- $78,250 to $111,080
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,428
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Business Systems Analyst | 6 | $71,000 |
| Engineer II | 3 | $111,080 |
| Lead Software Engineer | 2 | $146,925 |
| Scrum Master | 2 | $78,000 |
| System Architect | 2 | $92,500 |
| Systems Analyst/Java Developers | 2 | $82,000 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $89,920 |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $90,900 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $60,000 |
| Collibra Developer | 1 | $126,095 |
| Collibra Data Quality Developer | 1 | $115,944 |
| Product Analyst | 1 | $80,000 |
| Lead Software Developer | 1 | $133,000 |
| Oracle PL/SQL Developer | 1 | $85,848 |
| PL/SQL Developer | 1 | $79,000 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $71,000 |
| Product Support Engineer | 1 | $112,950 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $114,970 |
| Security Engineer | 1 | $92,600 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $120,540 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $81,400 |
| Software Systems Specialist I | 1 | $106,600 |
| UI/UX Engineer | 1 | $87,380 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $111,080 |
| Hilliard, OH | 2 | $67,050 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $78,000 |
| Nashua, NH | 2 | $92,500 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $82,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $92,800 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $121,020 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $160,850 |
| Bartlett, IL | 1 | $72,650 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $112,950 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $81,400 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $71,000 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $87,380 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $60,000 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $74,550 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $92,600 |
| Parker, CO | 1 | $120,540 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $80,000 |
| Princeton, TX | 1 | $90,900 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $85,848 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $74,550 |
| 2024 | 10 | $78,500 |
| 2025 | 10 | $111,080 |
| 2026 | 7 | $106,600 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 12 | $76,775 |
| Level II | 17 | $92,600 |
| Level III | 5 | $114,970 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).