Employers
Technology Consultants,Inc. H-1B salaries
Technology Consultants,Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $98,000
- Middle half earn
- $91,500 to $108,077
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,819
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 23 | $102,877 | $91,500 – $108,961 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $97,531 | $97,531 – $97,531 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Enterprise Architect | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Product Support Engineer | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Albuquerque, NM | 5 | $90,480 | $80,000 – $91,000 |
| Richfield, MN | 2 | $103,605 | $103,605 – $103,605 |
| College Station, TX | 2 | $97,531 | $97,531 – $97,531 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $97,000 | $97,000 – $97,000 |
| Royal Oak, MI | 2 | $91,500 | $91,500 – $91,500 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 1 | $110,600 | $110,600 – $110,600 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $80,500 | $80,500 – $80,500 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Fort Washington, PA | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Krugerville, TX | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Manassas, VA | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Vernon Hills, IL | 1 | $108,077 | $108,077 – $108,077 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 11 | $96,000 |
| 2025 | 12 | $103,605 |
| 2026 | 6 | $110,222 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 22 | $102,438 |
| Level III | 2 | $110,300 |
| Level IV | 2 | $97,531 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).