Employers
Technosoft Engineering, Inc. H-1B salaries
Technosoft Engineering, Inc. filed 110 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $74,250 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $74,250
- Middle half earn
- $67,750 to $83,375
- Top 10% earn over
- $95,000
- Certified filings
- 110
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Mechanical Design Engineer | 70 | $69,075 | $67,100 – $82,446 |
| Electrical Design Engineer | 11 | $78,000 | $73,000 – $86,650 |
| Design Engineer | 7 | $78,000 | $75,800 – $97,500 |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 6 | $76,550 | $75,025 – $78,000 |
| CAD Engineer | 5 | $77,500 | $69,400 – $84,350 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $82,725 | $78,365 – $88,625 |
| Process Engineer | 2 | $77,000 | $77,000 – $77,000 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $68,800 | $68,800 – $68,800 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $91,750 | $91,750 – $91,750 |
| Lead Design Engineer | 1 | $125,798 | $125,798 – $125,798 |
| Sr. Vice President-Digital Technology Officer | 1 | $218,800 | $218,800 – $218,800 |
| Web Developer | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $60,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Morrisville, NC | 28 | $75,100 | $67,750 – $78,000 |
| Oklahoma City, OK | 5 | $67,100 | $67,100 – $73,650 |
| Dallas, TX | 4 | $74,500 | $73,000 – $75,625 |
| Orlando, FL | 4 | $80,550 | $77,438 – $83,862 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $85,375 | $67,438 – $102,000 |
| Arlington, TX | 3 | $93,100 | $93,100 – $93,300 |
| Carmel, IN | 3 | $75,600 | $71,675 – $76,105 |
| Greenwood, MS | 3 | $60,000 | $60,000 – $68,000 |
| Holdingford, MN | 3 | $69,400 | $69,400 – $69,400 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $82,700 | $82,700 – $94,775 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $97,500 | $96,250 – $98,750 |
| Archbold, OH | 2 | $79,250 | $76,875 – $81,625 |
| Auburn, NY | 2 | $65,000 | $63,500 – $66,500 |
| Algona, IA | 2 | $64,150 | $63,725 – $64,575 |
| Columbus, GA | 2 | $87,750 | $86,875 – $88,625 |
| Michigan City, IN | 2 | $62,650 | $62,650 – $62,650 |
| New Berlin, WI | 2 | $80,325 | $76,338 – $84,312 |
| Muskogee, OK | 2 | $62,550 | $62,550 – $62,550 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Rockdale, IL | 2 | $73,400 | $73,400 – $73,400 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $66,400 |
| 2024 | 54 | $67,750 |
| 2025 | 33 | $77,000 |
| 2026 | 16 | $92,425 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 84 | $70,200 |
| Level II | 24 | $86,325 |
| Level III | 1 | $218,800 |
| Level IV | 1 | $125,798 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).