H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Techsmart Global, Inc. H-1B salaries

Techsmart Global, Inc. filed 80 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,574 a year.

Median salary offered
$96,574
Middle half earn
$89,870 to $106,150
Top 10% earn over
$114,941
Certified filings
80

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
.Net Developer16$99,845$90,000 – $107,250
Computer Programmer7$90,000$82,500 – $90,210
Software Engineer7$96,574$95,500 – $102,658
Business Analyst6$86,500$83,838 – $88,000
Developer5$101,200$101,192 – $106,000
Power BI Developer4$103,255$100,908 – $106,225
.Net Application Developer3$114,941$114,941 – $133,020
Application Developer3$115,000$108,096 – $115,000
Software Developer2$105,486$97,743 – $113,230
Salesforce Consultant2$92,570$91,026 – $94,115
Backend Developer2$107,845$105,268 – $110,422
Systems Developer2$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Application Programmer2$85,186$80,959 – $89,414
Cloud Technical Project Coordinator1$73,590$73,590 – $73,590
Analyst/Developer - Specialty 31$103,334$103,334 – $103,334
Cloud Engineer1$99,200$99,200 – $99,200
.Net Full Stack Engineer1$62,100$62,100 – $62,100
Java Fullstack Developer1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Data Analyst1$94,557$94,557 – $94,557
Full Stack Developer1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Automation Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
.Net/ Angular Developer1$105,300$105,300 – $105,300
Network Voice Engineer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Palm Business Analyst1$78,062$78,062 – $78,062
Quality Assurance Engineer1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Programmer Analyst1$78,582$78,582 – $78,582
Program Coordinator1$111,550$111,550 – $111,550
Program Analyst1$114,608$114,608 – $114,608
Software Architect1$122,000$122,000 – $122,000
Salesforce Engineer1$105,600$105,600 – $105,600
Salesforce Developer1$106,600$106,600 – $106,600
Web Applications Programmer1$93,642$93,642 – $93,642

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Santa Fe, NM5$101,192$96,574 – $115,000
Phoenix, AZ4$87,500$80,000 – $93,900
Indianapolis, IN3$96,000$91,025 – $101,300
Haslet, TX3$80,000$78,366 – $84,000
Albany, NY3$95,000$95,000 – $108,500
Bentonville, AR3$84,000$82,206 – $89,278
Spring, TX3$103,300$103,255 – $104,638
Linthicum, MD3$114,941$114,941 – $133,020
Tallahassee, FL3$78,062$73,704 – $87,531
Dallas, TX2$92,000$91,000 – $93,000
Cumberland, RI2$110,403$110,402 – $110,404
Chicago, IL2$107,845$105,268 – $110,422
Palm Beach Gardens, FL2$100,308$96,975 – $103,641
Nashville, TN2$88,462$81,026 – $95,898
Westerville, OH2$99,600$98,087 – $101,114
Powder Springs, GA2$90,210$90,210 – $90,210
Nashua, NH2$88,725$86,088 – $91,362
Plano, TX2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Louisville, KY2$101,196$101,194 – $101,198
Lewis Center, OH2$88,000$88,000 – $88,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202312$95,287
202421$96,000
202525$101,200
202622$102,400

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$84,225
Level II69$96,574
Level III8$110,300
Level IV1$114,608

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).