Employers
Tek Analytics LLC H-1B salaries
Tek Analytics LLC filed 13 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,928 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $96,928
- Middle half earn
- $81,744 to $112,507
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,709
- Certified filings
- 13
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Analytics Engineer | 3 | $68,786 | $68,786 – $68,786 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $116,946 | $115,973 – $117,920 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $96,928 | $96,928 – $96,928 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $96,574 | $96,574 – $96,574 |
| Engineer III | 1 | $81,744 | $81,744 – $81,744 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
| MQ Admin | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| SAP Analytics Cloud (SAC) Planning Lead | 1 | $112,507 | $112,507 – $112,507 |
| System Engineer | 1 | $111,405 | $111,405 – $111,405 |
| WebSphere Administrator | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Schaumburg, IL | 3 | $68,786 | $68,786 – $68,786 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 – $93,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $96,928 | $96,928 – $96,928 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Garner, NC | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $111,405 | $111,405 – $111,405 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $112,507 | $112,507 – $112,507 |
| Newark, OH | 1 | $96,574 | $96,574 – $96,574 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $81,744 | $81,744 – $81,744 |
| Princeton, TX | 1 | $118,893 | $118,893 – $118,893 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $113,547 | $113,547 – $113,547 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $68,786 |
| 2024 | 6 | $89,159 |
| 2025 | 3 | $96,928 |
| 2026 | 3 | $115,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 4 | $68,786 |
| Level II | 4 | $96,751 |
| Level III | 5 | $112,507 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).