Employers
Tek International, Inc. H-1B salaries
Tek International, Inc. filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2025. Half of them paid more than $106,558 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $106,558
- Middle half earn
- $91,375 to $114,575
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,884
- Certified filings
- 28
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 4 | $102,925 | $95,288 – $108,850 |
| .Net Developer | 3 | $110,000 | $109,425 – $113,000 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $102,326 | $94,843 – $109,808 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $109,314 | $105,970 – $112,657 |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $88,000 | $86,250 – $89,750 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $102,550 | $96,775 – $108,325 |
| BI Developer | 2 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $95,682 | $90,522 – $100,841 |
| SAP Architect | 2 | $106,558 | $106,558 – $106,558 |
| Senior .NET Developer | 2 | $166,125 | $156,812 – $175,438 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $102,500 | $102,500 – $102,500 |
| SAP Architech | 1 | $106,558 | $106,558 – $106,558 |
| Project Lead - Google | 1 | $132,600 | $132,600 – $132,600 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Schaumburg, IL | 3 | $106,558 | $106,558 – $106,558 |
| Lansing, MI | 2 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Middletown, DE | 2 | $88,000 | $86,250 – $89,750 |
| Clayton, MO | 2 | $108,850 | $108,850 – $108,850 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $102,925 | $99,962 – $105,888 |
| Sacramento, CA | 2 | $166,125 | $156,812 – $175,438 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Carmel, IN | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $85,363 | $85,363 – $85,363 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 – $91,000 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Groveport, OH | 1 | $102,627 | $102,627 – $102,627 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Mesa, AZ | 1 | $102,500 | $102,500 – $102,500 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $90,150 | $90,150 – $90,150 |
| Newark, NJ | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 – $116,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $132,600 | $132,600 – $132,600 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $114,100 | $114,100 – $114,100 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $84,500 |
| 2024 | 19 | $108,850 |
| 2025 | 8 | $106,558 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $87,360 |
| Level II | 25 | $106,558 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).