H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Teknatio Inc H-1B salaries

Teknatio Inc filed 89 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,334 a year.

Median salary offered
$90,334
Middle half earn
$80,787 to $101,150
Top 10% earn over
$105,997
Certified filings
89

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer40$89,253$82,056 – $101,551
Java Programmer7$77,418$77,418 – $83,876
Principal Software Engineer3$105,976$93,454 – $108,524
Java Application Analyst3$91,562$86,174 – $97,781
GenAI Programmer3$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Middleware Integration Developer2$91,624$86,840 – $96,408
Java Full Stack Developer2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Java Applications Analyst2$101,462$100,194 – $102,731
Java Developer2$85,894$81,656 – $90,132
Site Reliability/Devops Engineer2$89,794$88,379 – $91,208
Ai/Mi Programmer1$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Database Administrator1$79,310$79,310 – $79,310
Data Engineer1$94,307$94,307 – $94,307
DevOps Engineer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Database Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Computer Systems Analyst1$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Automation Tester1$94,702$94,702 – $94,702
Lead Programmer Analyst1$76,315$76,315 – $76,315
IAM Developer1$96,574$96,574 – $96,574
Integration Architect1$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Business Systems Analyst1$92,331$92,331 – $92,331
Project Manager1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Python/Aws Data Programmer1$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
.Net Programmer1$70,949$70,949 – $70,949
Perl Developer1$96,096$96,096 – $96,096
Salesforce Developer1$78,915$78,915 – $78,915
Salesforce Apex Programmer1$94,848$94,848 – $94,848
Senior .Net Programmer1$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Software Development Engineer in Test1$98,384$98,384 – $98,384
Software Test Engineer1$103,418$103,418 – $103,418
Systems Administrator1$105,102$105,102 – $105,102
Systems Test Engineer1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Test Automation Engineer1$106,454$106,454 – $106,454

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX17$82,056$77,418 – $86,923
Plano, TX8$92,945$80,896 – $100,693
Mckinney, TX5$77,418$77,418 – $84,094
Plainsboro, NJ4$92,373$89,253 – $95,493
Boise, ID4$114,587$90,963 – $133,827
Richardson, TX3$91,562$86,809 – $96,377
Johnston, IA3$79,976$74,911 – $80,985
Lewisville, TX3$105,102$91,260 – $109,012
Glen Allen, VA2$89,003$85,456 – $92,550
Canal Winchester, OH2$102,627$102,627 – $102,627
Phoenix, AZ2$108,524$107,250 – $109,798
Mclean, VA2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Temple Terrace, FL2$87,578$84,183 – $90,974
Pittsburgh, PA2$93,038$93,038 – $93,038
San Antonio, TX2$87,079$83,194 – $90,964
Crofton, MD1$90,334$90,334 – $90,334
Bentonville, AR1$80,933$80,933 – $80,933
Austin, TX1$76,315$76,315 – $76,315
Bellevue, WA1$92,622$92,622 – $92,622
Alpharetta, GA1$83,325$83,325 – $83,325

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$82,056
202434$84,906
202532$94,972
202617$77,418

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I24$82,056
Level II59$93,538
Level III6$103,126

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).