H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Turnberry Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Turnberry Solutions Inc filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,563 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,563
Middle half earn
$79,387 to $138,904
Top 10% earn over
$157,732
Certified filings
34

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Product Analyst3$89,250$86,598 – $91,258
Data Consultant2$137,904$136,904 – $138,904
QA Data Analyst - Sr. Associate2$76,053$76,053 – $76,053
Software Developer2$119,662$119,662 – $119,662
Sr. Consultant (Software Developer)2$149,904$148,636 – $151,172
Consulting Director1$160,750$160,750 – $160,750
Data Analyst1$64,075$64,075 – $64,075
Data Analysis – Sr. Associate1$80,480$80,480 – $80,480
Consultant, Data Analyst1$80,288$80,288 – $80,288
Associate – IT Configuration Engineer1$79,976$79,976 – $79,976
Client Engagement Manager1$79,191$79,191 – $79,191
BI Analyst Associate1$78,668$78,668 – $78,668
Network Operations Consultant1$171,600$171,600 – $171,600
Data Engineer Managing Consultant1$98,400$98,400 – $98,400
Data Engineer1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Data Analyst Consultant1$74,878$74,878 – $74,878
Quality Assurance Engineer1$133,120$133,120 – $133,120
Quality Assurance - Tech Lead1$97,500$97,500 – $97,500
Principal Software Engineer1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Product Analyst Consultant1$114,726$114,726 – $114,726
Sr. Associate Data Analyst1$74,500$74,500 – $74,500
Salesforce Developer - Managed Services1$121,411$121,411 – $121,411
Senior Data Scientist1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Software Engineering Senior Advisor1$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Solution Director AI/ML1$205,000$205,000 – $205,000
Technical Integration Project Manager1$150,143$150,143 – $150,143
Technical Product Analyst – Consultant1$74,657$74,657 – $74,657
Technical Product Analyst – Senior Associate1$72,654$72,654 – $72,654

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Philadelphia, PA5$97,500$79,191 – $119,662
Minneapolis, MN3$89,250$83,959 – $91,258
Brooklyn Park, MN2$140,375$130,188 – $150,562
Brooklyn, NY2$89,400$76,738 – $102,063
Katy, TX2$137,904$136,904 – $138,904
Land O' Lakes, FL2$73,656$73,155 – $74,156
Corcoran, MN1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Chicago, IL1$205,000$205,000 – $205,000
Frisco, TX1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
East Newark, NJ1$98,400$98,400 – $98,400
Downingtown, PA1$133,120$133,120 – $133,120
Little Elm, TX1$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Maple Grove, MN1$83,945$83,945 – $83,945
Media, PA1$171,600$171,600 – $171,600
North Bergen, NJ1$79,976$79,976 – $79,976
Lafayette, CA1$147,368$147,368 – $147,368
Paoli, PA1$76,053$76,053 – $76,053
Pleasanton, CA1$152,440$152,440 – $152,440
Portland, OR1$80,288$80,288 – $80,288
Redmond, WA1$76,053$76,053 – $76,053

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$119,662
202415$89,250
20257$121,411
20267$114,726

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I14$79,584
Level II6$117,194
Level III3$133,120
Level IV8$155,072

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).