Employers
Ucovy Connects Inc H-1B salaries
Ucovy Connects Inc filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,386 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $97,386
- Middle half earn
- $90,397 to $103,896
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,880
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 10 | $98,644 | $92,144 – $108,264 |
| Software Developer in Test | 8 | $97,386 | $95,639 – $100,589 |
| AEM Engineer | 2 | $90,397 | $90,397 – $90,397 |
| Automation Developer | 2 | $85,426 | $85,426 – $85,426 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $98,446 | $98,446 – $98,446 |
| Architect | 1 | $77,293 | $77,293 – $77,293 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $95,118 | $95,118 – $95,118 |
| Java Programmer | 1 | $84,032 | $84,032 – $84,032 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $82,763 | $82,763 – $82,763 |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $94,370 | $94,370 – $94,370 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 8 | $90,397 | $85,426 – $97,386 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 3 | $97,386 | $93,892 – $97,916 |
| St. Louis, MO | 2 | $90,397 | $90,397 – $90,397 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $101,972 | $98,545 – $105,399 |
| Saint Charles, MO | 2 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 – $105,227 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $77,293 | $77,293 – $77,293 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $99,902 | $99,902 – $99,902 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $84,032 | $84,032 – $84,032 |
| Peoria, IL | 1 | $110,198 | $110,198 – $110,198 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $77,418 | $77,418 – $77,418 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $106,579 | $106,579 – $106,579 |
| St. Peters, MO | 1 | $118,900 | $118,900 – $118,900 |
| Valley Park, MO | 1 | $76,045 | $76,045 – $76,045 |
| Wesley Chapel, FL | 1 | $94,370 | $94,370 – $94,370 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 4 | $95,712 |
| 2025 | 17 | $94,370 |
| 2026 | 9 | $98,446 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $76,045 |
| Level II | 23 | $97,386 |
| Level III | 6 | $99,174 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).