H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Uipathtek LLC H-1B salaries

Uipathtek LLC filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,738 a year.

Median salary offered
$85,738
Middle half earn
$82,056 to $97,157
Top 10% earn over
$105,843
Certified filings
53

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Java Developer6$89,242$86,378 – $98,441
Software Developer6$77,938$73,549 – $81,500
Software Engineer5$84,094$84,094 – $85,738
Cloud Engineer3$95,742$92,580 – $99,184
Software Application Developer3$122,699$109,928 – $124,394
.Net Developer3$88,774$82,180 – $91,811
Data Engineer2$81,120$73,663 – $88,577
Business Analyst2$84,178$84,178 – $84,178
Validation Engineer/ CSV Engineer2$91,396$86,320 – $96,471
Validation Engineer2$84,406$82,035 – $86,778
Lab Equipment Validation Engineer2$77,116$76,601 – $77,631
IT Project Manager2$96,304$88,785 – $103,823
Observability Engineer (Vector.Dev)2$84,032$84,032 – $84,032
Java Full Stack Developer2$95,046$89,570 – $100,521
Java Fullstack Developer2$82,274$77,194 – $87,355
DevOps Engineer1$82,971$82,971 – $82,971
Java Backend Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Devops Engineer-Azure1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Junior Software Developer1$79,082$79,082 – $79,082
Lead Technical Developer1$95,701$95,701 – $95,701
Salesforce Developer1$91,645$91,645 – $91,645
Senior Software Developer1$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Senior DevOps Engineer1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Senior Full Stack Java Developer1$85,738$85,738 – $85,738

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Charlotte, NC8$85,738$84,032 – $95,477
Albany, NY4$74,630$72,467 – $80,980
Mclean, VA4$111,270$99,169 – $123,547
Overland Park, KS4$82,274$70,637 – $93,252
Dublin, OH3$95,742$92,580 – $99,184
Rockyhill, CT3$79,082$79,082 – $80,694
Baton Rouge, LA2$91,811$90,292 – $93,330
Albuquerque, NM2$95,690$92,940 – $98,441
Richmond, VA2$94,338$90,038 – $98,639
Plano, TX2$95,046$89,570 – $100,521
Irvine, CA2$77,116$76,601 – $77,631
Farmington Hills, MI2$94,099$88,535 – $99,663
Oceanside, CA2$91,396$86,320 – $96,471
Hartford, CT2$84,178$84,178 – $84,178
Irving, TX2$95,046$89,570 – $100,521
Aubrey, TX1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Durham, NC1$88,296$88,296 – $88,296
Coppell, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
East Baton Rouge, LA1$75,587$75,587 – $75,587
Frisco, TX1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$99,840
202434$84,916
20259$97,157
20265$89,149

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I28$83,502
Level II25$95,742

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).