Employers
UMA Education, Inc. H-1B salaries
UMA Education, Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $131,950 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $131,950
- Middle half earn
- $121,607 to $137,517
- Top 10% earn over
- $155,000
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Data Engineer | 4 | $130,975 | $127,494 – $131,950 |
| Associate Analytics and Business Insights | 3 | $121,607 | $121,607 – $122,964 |
| Lead Software Engineer | 2 | $150,242 | $147,863 – $152,621 |
| Senior Financial Analyst | 2 | $133,261 | $132,810 – $133,712 |
| Business Insights Sr Analyst | 1 | $103,543 | $103,543 – $103,543 |
| Business Insights Associate | 1 | $123,216 | $123,216 – $123,216 |
| Director of Analytics and Business Insights | 1 | $198,000 | $198,000 – $198,000 |
| DevOps Systems Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Business Insights Senior Analyst, Finance & Analytics | 1 | $103,543 | $103,543 – $103,543 |
| Institutional Research Senior Associate | 1 | $137,517 | $137,517 – $137,517 |
| Manager of Financial Planning and Analysis | 1 | $134,000 | $134,000 – $134,000 |
| Manager, BI Analytics | 1 | $166,256 | $166,256 – $166,256 |
| Senior Manager of Operations | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $104,500 | $104,500 – $104,500 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Tallahassee, FL | 3 | $121,607 | $121,607 – $122,412 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $103,543 | $103,543 – $103,543 |
| Riverview, FL | 2 | $150,242 | $147,863 – $152,621 |
| Wesley Chapel, FL | 2 | $127,160 | $125,740 – $128,580 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $198,000 | $198,000 – $198,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Fl, FL | 1 | $132,360 | $132,360 – $132,360 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $104,500 | $104,500 – $104,500 |
| Odessa, FL | 1 | $134,000 | $134,000 – $134,000 |
| London Derry, NH | 1 | $131,950 | $131,950 – $131,950 |
| Levittown, NY | 1 | $131,950 | $131,950 – $131,950 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 1 | $137,517 | $137,517 – $137,517 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $134,162 | $134,162 – $134,162 |
| Union City, NJ | 1 | $166,256 | $166,256 – $166,256 |
| Worcester, MA | 1 | $119,974 | $119,974 – $119,974 |
| Zephyrhills, FL | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 10 | $131,180 |
| 2025 | 10 | $131,950 |
| 2026 | 1 | $85,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 10 | $121,607 |
| Level III | 11 | $134,162 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).