UMG Recordings Inc. H-1B salaries
UMG Recordings Inc. filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $154,330 a year. The typical offer was 22% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare UMG Recordings Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $154,330
- Middle half earn
- $140,000 to $188,735
- Top 10% earn over
- $234,405
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dev Ops Engineer | 5 | $143,000 | +6% |
| Senior Data Architect | 4 | $232,105 | +52% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 3 | $140,000 | +2% |
| Manager, Artist Insights Strategy | 3 | $140,000 | – |
| Network Design Engineer - Routing/Cloud | 2 | $154,040 | – |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 2 | $154,330 | +39% |
| Vice President, International Digital Strategy | 2 | $180,000 | – |
| Vice President, Data Engineering | 2 | $325,250 | +107% |
| Senior Manager, Data Products | 2 | $219,370 | – |
| Director, Analytics | 2 | $124,351 | −27% |
| Director, SAP O2C | 2 | $176,110 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $181,570 | +71% |
| Senior Business Intelligence Analyst, Ecommerce & Marketing | 1 | $131,660 | – |
| SAP S/4 Hana Otc & Finance (Fico) Solution Architect | 1 | $184,610 | – |
| Manager, Supply Chain Integration | 1 | $88,310 | – |
| Manager, Service Engineering | 1 | $128,000 | – |
| Functional Lead, SAP SD | 1 | $176,110 | – |
| Application Security Engineer | 1 | $170,000 | +58% |
| Senior Director, Data Platform | 1 | $249,440 | – |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $153,230 | +14% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $145,140 | −2% |
| Senior Engineer, Application Security | 1 | $196,450 | +69% |
| Senior Technical Product Manager, Supply Chain | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Software Developer | 1 | $135,012 | +30% |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $135,000 | +4% |
| SSO Engineer | 1 | $190,110 | 0% |
| Vice President, Accounting and Finance | 1 | $175,000 | – |
| Workday Architect | 1 | $150,000 | −6% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Woodland Hills, CA | 11 | $176,110 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $124,352 |
| Santa Monica, CA | 3 | $176,110 |
| Bothell, WA | 2 | $193,000 |
| Rogers, AR | 2 | $138,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $129,155 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $175,515 |
| Exton, PA | 2 | $325,250 |
| Aurora, IL | 2 | $154,330 |
| Spring Hill, TN | 2 | $154,040 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $219,370 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $153,230 |
| Charlotte, NY | 1 | $140,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $181,570 |
| Everett, WA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Issaquah, WA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Hollywood, CA | 1 | $180,000 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $148,350 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $179,640 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | 28 | $154,330 |
| 2025 | 9 | $179,640 |
| 2026 | 4 | $140,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 7 | $140,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $135,012 |
| Level IV | 30 | $176,110 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).