Unisoft Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Unisoft Solutions LLC filed 107 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,061 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,061
- Middle half earn
- $105,061 to $110,240
- Top 10% earn over
- $119,779
- Certified filings
- 107
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Senior Software Developer | 40 | $105,061 |
| Software Developer | 21 | $105,061 |
| Lead Software Developer | 4 | $105,061 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $101,224 |
| Salesforce Developer | 4 | $106,569 |
| Senior Scrum Master | 3 | $92,581 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 3 | $112,424 |
| Salesforce Administrator | 2 | $114,941 |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $94,120 |
| Sr Middleware Admin | 2 | $91,797 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $85,467 |
| Salesforce Lead Developer | 2 | $105,206 |
| Lead Java Developer | 1 | $112,424 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $117,291 |
| Security Analyst | 1 | $110,136 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $101,109 |
| PowerApps Developer | 1 | $122,699 |
| QA Automation Architect | 1 | $84,573 |
| Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $122,699 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $102,045 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $106,974 |
| Senior Business Intelligence Analysts | 1 | $110,344 |
| Senior Python Developer | 1 | $123,656 |
| Senior Lead Developer | 1 | $105,997 |
| Senior Fullstack Developer | 1 | $131,997 |
| Senior Business System Analyst | 1 | $89,752 |
| Senior Angular Developer | 1 | $122,699 |
| Software Developer in Test | 1 | $88,100 |
| Software Program Manager | 1 | $110,000 |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $84,573 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Hamilton, NJ | 49 | $105,061 |
| Memphis, TN | 7 | $95,680 |
| Charlotte, NC | 6 | $112,705 |
| Richmond, VA | 4 | $107,890 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $85,467 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 2 | $114,941 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $128,502 |
| Levittown, PA | 2 | $109,845 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $105,206 |
| Norristown, PA | 2 | $123,724 |
| Durham, NC | 2 | $117,832 |
| Walker, MI | 2 | $84,573 |
| The Colony, TX | 2 | $92,581 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $88,100 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $131,997 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $95,493 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $95,680 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $102,045 |
| Morrisville, PA | 1 | $89,752 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 10 | $105,061 |
| 2024 | 66 | $105,061 |
| 2025 | 14 | $106,944 |
| 2026 | 17 | $112,424 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 3 | $105,061 |
| Level II | 98 | $105,061 |
| Level III | 6 | $106,216 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).