Employers
Upskill Consultancy, Inc. H-1B salaries
Upskill Consultancy, Inc. filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2025 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,234 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,234
- Middle half earn
- $83,179 to $103,418
- Top 10% earn over
- $103,597
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Quality Analyst | 4 | $102,326 | $101,234 – $103,418 |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $79,206 | $78,644 – $97,572 |
| Lead Quality Analyst | 3 | $103,418 | $103,418 – $103,865 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 3 | $80,683 | $70,086 – $81,920 |
| Business Data Analyst | 1 | $86,965 | $86,965 – $86,965 |
| Architect Associate | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Lead Business Analyst | 1 | $101,525 | $101,525 – $101,525 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $85,488 | $85,488 – $85,488 |
| Cybersecurity Analyst | 1 | $101,275 | $101,275 – $101,275 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $103,022 | $103,022 – $103,022 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Jackson Heights, NY | 5 | $103,418 | $101,525 – $103,418 |
| Beaumont, TX | 1 | $103,022 | $103,022 – $103,022 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $115,939 | $115,939 – $115,939 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 1 | $101,275 | $101,275 – $101,275 |
| Glen Burnie, MD | 1 | $104,312 | $104,312 – $104,312 |
| Hamtramck, MI | 1 | $86,965 | $86,965 – $86,965 |
| Cape Girardeau, MO | 1 | $59,488 | $59,488 – $59,488 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $85,488 | $85,488 – $85,488 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $79,206 | $79,206 – $79,206 |
| Manchester, NH | 1 | $80,683 | $80,683 – $80,683 |
| Overland, MO | 1 | $78,083 | $78,083 – $78,083 |
| Queens Village, NY | 1 | $103,418 | $103,418 – $103,418 |
| Temple Hill, MD | 1 | $101,234 | $101,234 – $101,234 |
| Warren, MI | 1 | $83,158 | $83,158 – $83,158 |
| Washington, D.C., DC | 1 | $101,234 | $101,234 – $101,234 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2025 | 13 | $101,525 |
| 2026 | 6 | $86,226 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $83,200 |
| Level II | 18 | $101,254 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).