Valley National Bank H-1B salaries
Valley National Bank filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,000 a year. The typical offer was 15% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Valley National Bank with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $130,000
- Middle half earn
- $109,625 to $140,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $166,858
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Business Analyst I - IT | 2 | $131,200 | – |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $127,500 | +8% |
| Quantitative Model Analyst | 2 | $124,492 | +13% |
| Quantitative Model Validation Analyst | 2 | $104,750 | −5% |
| FVP – Head of Business Intelligence & Reporting | 2 | $184,770 | – |
| Quantitative Business Analyst | 2 | $131,650 | 0% |
| Sr ALM Quantitative Analyst | 2 | $133,488 | – |
| Credit Portfolio Manager II | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Commercial Banking Relationship Manager | 1 | $159,000 | 0% |
| Commercial Banking Associate Relationship Manager I | 1 | $123,000 | – |
| ATM Technical Manager | 1 | $105,248 | – |
| AVP, Funding & Liquidity | 1 | $82,285 | – |
| AVP, Asset Liability Management Analyst | 1 | $104,715 | – |
| Data Science Analyst | 1 | $128,800 | +7% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $125,000 | +18% |
| Data Analytics Engineer | 1 | $101,500 | +1% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $97,834 | +12% |
| Commercial Banking Relationship Manager I | 1 | $123,000 | – |
| Junior Quantitative Model Analyst | 1 | $103,000 | – |
| Data Scientist Manager | 1 | $139,506 | −22% |
| Investment Principal | 1 | $200,000 | 0% |
| Mktg & Digital Analytics Lead | 1 | $250,000 | – |
| Quantitative Risk Manager | 1 | $164,174 | −2% |
| SAP Basis Administrator | 1 | $140,000 | +41% |
| SAP Report Designer/Developer | 1 | $155,000 | – |
| Senior Business Transformation Analyst | 1 | $131,200 | – |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $118,000 | +8% |
| Strategic Financial Analyst | 1 | $110,500 | −5% |
| Vice President, Sr. Salesforce Business Analyst | 1 | $149,430 | – |
Where they work
| Morristown, NJ | 24 | $131,200 |
| New York, NY | 5 | $123,000 |
| Manassas Park, VA | 2 | $128,800 |
| St. Petersburg, FL | 2 | $130,124 |
| Fairfield, NJ | 1 | $134,500 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $159,000 |
| Paramus, NJ | 1 | $104,715 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | 12 | $131,200 |
| 2025 | 18 | $124,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $140,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 6 | $99,667 |
| Level II | 17 | $123,000 |
| Level III | 7 | $139,506 |
| Level IV | 6 | $184,770 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).