Employers
Valon Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Valon Technologies, Inc. filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $180,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $180,000
- Middle half earn
- $160,000 to $190,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $223,000
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $172,500 | $165,000 – $187,500 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $209,000 | $200,000 – $230,000 |
| Data Analyst | 4 | $112,500 | $110,000 – $117,500 |
| Analytics Manager | 3 | $175,000 | $171,250 – $177,500 |
| Software Engineer II | 2 | $189,600 | $189,600 – $189,600 |
| Senior Product Manager | 2 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Data Analyst II | 2 | $150,000 | $145,000 – $155,000 |
| Deployment Strategist | 2 | $138,500 | $135,250 – $141,750 |
| Business Operations Senior Associate | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Business Operations Associate | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Deployment Strategy Manager | 1 | $195,000 | $195,000 – $195,000 |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Legal Counsel | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Head of Delivery (Enterprise Implementation) | 1 | $300,000 | $300,000 – $300,000 |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Software Engineer 2 | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Staff Product Designer | 1 | $239,000 | $239,000 – $239,000 |
| Staff Product Manager | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| New York, NY | 30 | $171,250 | $148,750 – $185,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 5 | $195,000 | $190,000 – $220,000 |
| Hollywood, CA | 1 | $209,000 | $209,000 – $209,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $300,000 | $300,000 – $300,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 10 | $166,250 |
| 2025 | 10 | $182,500 |
| 2026 | 18 | $172,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $110,000 |
| Level II | 20 | $166,250 |
| Level III | 6 | $185,000 |
| Level IV | 10 | $192,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).