Staff Product Designer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 99 certified H-1B applications for Staff Product Designer roles between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $186,008.
- Median salary offered
- $186,008
- Middle half earn
- $162,852 to $205,775
- Top 10% earn over
- $236,600
- Certified filings
- 99
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 14 | $125,778 |
| LinkedIn Corporation | 14 | $178,000 |
| Intuit Inc. | 11 | $186,008 |
| Social Finance, LLC | 4 | $209,538 |
| Databricks, Inc. | 3 | $212,202 |
| Okta, Inc. | 3 | $136,427 |
| Etsy, Inc. | 2 | $194,600 |
| Airwallex US, LLC | 2 | $221,940 |
| Harness Inc. | 2 | $189,200 |
| Mercury Technologies, Inc. | 2 | $262,500 |
| Pinterest, Inc. | 2 | $135,700 |
| Mongodb, Inc. | 2 | $197,622 |
| Thumbtack, Inc. | 2 | $225,561 |
| Illumio, Inc. | 2 | $199,712 |
| ByteDance Inc. | 1 | $300,000 |
| Affirm, Inc. | 1 | $190,000 |
| GoFundMe, Inc. | 1 | $235,000 |
| GitHub, Inc. | 1 | $200,200 |
| Fieldguide, Inc. | 1 | $200,850 |
| Dremio Corporation | 1 | $200,221 |
| Credible Labs, Inc. | 1 | $168,000 |
| Crusoe Energy Systems, Inc. | 1 | $235,000 |
| Commure, Inc. | 1 | $215,000 |
| Cove Software, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 |
| BloomReach, Inc. | 1 | $150,476 |
| BetterUp, Inc. | 1 | $245,000 |
| Cloudflare, Inc. | 1 | $240,000 |
| Klarity Intelligence, Inc. | 1 | $175,000 |
| Nexus Laboratories, Inc. | 1 | $205,000 |
| HireTeamMate, Inc. | 1 | $135,000 |
| Gusto, Inc. | 1 | $220,000 |
| Merge API, Inc. | 1 | $215,000 |
| Productboard, Inc. | 1 | $215,000 |
| Oscilar, Inc. | 1 | $185,000 |
| MLE Software, LLC | 1 | $160,000 |
| Proofpoint, Inc. | 1 | $132,309 |
| Replit, Inc. | 1 | $161,000 |
| Rent the Runway, Inc. | 1 | $167,000 |
| Sanas.ai, Inc. | 1 | $300,000 |
| Ramp Business Corporation | 1 | $195,500 |
| RingCentral, Inc. | 1 | $195,000 |
| Squarespace, Inc. | 1 | $246,380 |
| Superhuman Platform Inc. | 1 | $155,147 |
| TT Commerce & Global Services LLC | 1 | $300,000 |
| Tubi, Inc. | 1 | $210,000 |
| Valon Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $239,000 |
| X Corp. | 1 | $215,182 |
| Zscaler, Inc. | 1 | $190,000 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Francisco, CA | 18 | $211,262 |
| New York, NY | 18 | $184,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 10 | $187,324 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 9 | $178,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 8 | $142,293 |
| Bellevue, WA | 5 | $162,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 4 | $257,591 |
| Seattle, WA | 4 | $172,709 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 3 | $178,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 3 | $180,389 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $175,000 |
| Land O' Lakes, FL | 2 | $109,876 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $189,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $97,032 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $132,309 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $245,000 |
| Herriman, UT | 1 | $108,430 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $161,000 |
| Belmont, CA | 1 | $195,000 |
| Overland Park, KS | 1 | $135,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 7 | $190,000 |
| Level III | 29 | $155,418 |
| Level IV | 59 | $188,640 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | $191,710 |
| 2024 | 34 | $175,000 |
| 2025 | 28 | $187,324 |
| 2026 | 29 | $189,000 |