Employers
Oscilar, Inc. H-1B salaries
Oscilar, Inc. filed 15 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $205,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $205,000
- Middle half earn
- $184,000 to $222,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $230,000
- Certified filings
- 15
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $195,000 | $185,000 – $201,250 |
| Senior Sales Engineer | 2 | $210,000 | $210,000 – $210,000 |
| Solutions Architect | 2 | $202,500 | $191,250 – $213,750 |
| Chief Product Officer | 1 | $287,000 | $287,000 – $287,000 |
| Senior Growth Marketing Manager | 1 | $175,600 | $175,600 – $175,600 |
| GenAI Software Engineer | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $183,000 | $183,000 – $183,000 |
| Solution Architect, Device & Behavior | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
| Solutions Architect, Device & Behavior | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
| Staff Product Designer | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Long Island City, NY | 3 | $210,000 | $195,000 – $217,500 |
| San Ramon, CA | 2 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 – $200,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 – $190,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $210,000 | $210,000 – $210,000 |
| Kirkland, WA | 1 | $183,000 | $183,000 – $183,000 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $287,000 | $287,000 – $287,000 |
| Prospect Heights, IL | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $205,000 | $205,000 – $205,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $175,600 | $175,600 – $175,600 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | 3 | $180,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $210,000 |
| 2026 | 4 | $212,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 1 | $170,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $197,500 |
| Level IV | 11 | $210,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).