Employers
Vastika, Inc. H-1B salaries
Vastika, Inc. filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,600 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $93,600
- Middle half earn
- $86,580 to $109,408
- Top 10% earn over
- $116,064
- Certified filings
- 43
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 24 | $92,040 | $84,094 – $99,122 |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $87,360 | $84,240 – $101,920 |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $101,920 | $101,400 – $101,920 |
| IAM Engineer | 2 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| Application Software Engineer | 2 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| SailPoint Developer | 2 | $85,800 | $85,800 – $85,800 |
| Application Analyst | 1 | $87,360 | $87,360 – $87,360 |
| Chassis Design Release Engineer | 1 | $91,728 | $91,728 – $91,728 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| IAM Developer | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $121,472 | $121,472 – $121,472 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $109,616 | $109,616 – $109,616 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $89,440 | $89,440 – $89,440 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Fort Worth, TX | 4 | $93,080 | $87,724 – $98,384 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $85,800 | $85,769 – $103,636 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $101,400 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $87,360 | $85,280 – $88,400 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 3 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $101,920 | $101,920 – $101,920 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $90,480 | $88,920 – $92,040 |
| Carmel, IN | 2 | $124,800 | $124,800 – $124,800 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Evans, GA | 1 | $91,728 | $91,728 – $91,728 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $100,880 | $100,880 – $100,880 |
| Euless, TX | 1 | $81,120 | $81,120 – $81,120 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 – $84,094 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $124,176 | $124,176 – $124,176 |
| Hapeville, GA | 1 | $89,440 | $89,440 – $89,440 |
| Grand Prairie, TX | 1 | $97,760 | $97,760 – $97,760 |
| Lake Charles, LA | 1 | $80,080 | $80,080 – $80,080 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $76,325 | $76,325 – $76,325 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $92,560 | $92,560 – $92,560 |
| Longview, TX | 1 | $85,800 | $85,800 – $85,800 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $85,738 |
| 2024 | 24 | $91,000 |
| 2025 | 16 | $102,565 |
| 2026 | 2 | $105,040 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 28 | $89,440 |
| Level II | 12 | $114,400 |
| Level IV | 1 | $100,880 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).