H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Veritis Group, Inc. H-1B salaries

Veritis Group, Inc. filed 41 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$85,000
Middle half earn
$75,000 to $98,550
Top 10% earn over
$105,997
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Systems Engineer8$72,538$65,000 – $75,000
DevOps Engineer5$95,742$94,016 – $105,560
Site Reliability Engineer3$92,600$84,946 – $98,851
Applications Engineer2$87,403$83,702 – $91,104
Software Engineer2$71,538$70,806 – $72,269
Cellular Network Engineer2$134,202$134,202 – $134,202
Data Engineer2$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Azure DevOps Engineer1$94,037$94,037 – $94,037
Data Centre Critical Facilities Engineer1$112,174$112,174 – $112,174
Cloud Infrastructure Administrator1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Cloud Engineer1$98,550$98,550 – $98,550
Business Analyst DevOps1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Full Stack Java1$72,800$72,800 – $72,800
Embedded Engineer1$73,000$73,000 – $73,000
EUS (End User System) Engineer1$91,853$91,853 – $91,853
Full Stack Engineer1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
MuleSoft Application Programmer Analyst1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Java Programmer1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Java Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Network Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Product Manager1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Power Apps Developer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Software Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Technical Recruiter1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX8$72,538$65,000 – $75,000
Plano, TX5$112,174$90,000 – $134,202
Dallas, TX3$80,000$75,038 – $92,998
Farmers Branch, TX2$99,518$96,778 – $102,259
Jackson, MS2$81,490$79,734 – $83,245
Aubrey, TX2$98,851$95,726 – $101,976
Menlo Park, CA2$105,560$105,560 – $105,560
Plymouth, MN2$73,000$73,000 – $73,000
Celina, TX1$98,550$98,550 – $98,550
Austin, TX1$77,293$77,293 – $77,293
Arlington, TX1$91,853$91,853 – $91,853
Arlington Heights, IL1$63,357$63,357 – $63,357
Cary, NC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Grand Prairie, TX1$94,806$94,806 – $94,806
Dublin, OH1$95,742$95,742 – $95,742
Juno Beach, FL1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Harrisburg, NC1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Euless, TX1$94,016$94,016 – $94,016
Northlake, TX1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Raleigh, NC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$72,538
202417$85,000
202514$81,500
20268$88,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$70,000
Level II30$88,500
Level III4$123,188

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).