H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Vertraus Inc H-1B salaries

Vertraus Inc filed 65 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,094 a year.

Median salary offered
$84,094
Middle half earn
$72,114 to $94,349
Top 10% earn over
$105,227
Certified filings
65

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer37$90,397$76,378 – $95,493
Software Engineer14$67,496$65,187 – $80,241
Database Engineer3$105,227$98,144 – $105,227
Technical Product Owner3$77,293$69,816 – $83,648
Computer Programmer2$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
IT Manager2$66,726$66,726 – $66,726
IT Project Manager2$151,507$151,507 – $151,507
Infor CPQ Developer1$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Data Engineer1$75,566$75,566 – $75,566

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX7$75,566$75,566 – $75,566
Beaumont, TX5$62,462$60,902 – $62,462
Farmers Branch, TX5$84,094$66,726 – $151,507
Irving, TX4$105,997$102,222 – $105,997
Minnetonka, MN4$94,702$91,540 – $96,324
Webster, NY4$94,349$89,201 – $94,349
Frisco, TX3$84,094$75,702 – $84,094
O'Fallon, MO3$90,397$87,912 – $90,397
La Habra, CA2$93,330$93,330 – $93,330
Dallas, TX2$79,102$73,206 – $84,999
Westlake, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Richmond, VA2$101,692$98,592 – $104,791
Jacksonville, FL2$83,637$80,008 – $87,266
Duluth, GA2$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Cumming, GA2$98,144$94,603 – $101,686
Little Rock, AR1$67,517$67,517 – $67,517
Leander, TX1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Indian Trail, NC1$91,291$91,291 – $91,291
Chattanooga, TN1$83,325$83,325 – $83,325
Alpharetta, GA1$66,102$66,102 – $66,102

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$93,330
202427$84,094
202520$81,942
202613$85,467

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I40$75,566
Level II25$94,702

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).