H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Veza Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries

Veza Technologies, Inc. filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2023 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $217,500 a year. The typical offer was 16% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$217,500
Middle half earn
$197,500 to $265,000
Top 10% earn over
$300,000
Certified filings
27

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Senior Software Engineer7$200,000+36%$197,500 – $210,000
Software Engineer4$198,750+44%$177,000 – $219,375
Principal Product Manager3$260,000+28%$245,000 – $272,500
Director of Product Management3$300,000+49%$280,000 – $300,000
Solutions Architect2$185,500+37%$173,250 – $197,750
Director of Product Management - Integrations1$300,000–$300,000 – $300,000
Director of Product Design1$330,000+72%$330,000 – $330,000
Director of Engineering1$300,000+49%$300,000 – $300,000
Customer Success Architect1$210,000+106%$210,000 – $210,000
Senior Product Designer1$200,000+25%$200,000 – $200,000
Product Manager1$170,000+7%$170,000 – $170,000
Principal Engineer1$270,000+59%$270,000 – $270,000
Senior Product Manager1$190,000+14%$190,000 – $190,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Los Gatos, CA5$230,000$225,000 – $270,000
San Jose, CA4$198,750$177,500 – $245,625
Everett, WA2$189,000$178,500 – $199,500
Dublin, CA2$205,000$202,500 – $207,500
Redwood City, CA2$300,000$300,000 – $300,000
San Francisco, CA2$260,000$260,000 – $260,000
Cedar Park, TX1$161,000$161,000 – $161,000
Apex, NC1$195,000$195,000 – $195,000
Mountain View, CA1$230,000$230,000 – $230,000
Manteca, CA1$300,000$300,000 – $300,000
Bonney Lake, WA1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Roswell, GA1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
San Mateo, CA1$190,000$190,000 – $190,000
Saratoga, CA1$285,000$285,000 – $285,000
Sunnyvale, CA1$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Woodstock, GA1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$210,000
20244$213,750
202520$222,500
20262$265,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$185,000
Level II4$221,250
Level III8$210,000
Level IV13$260,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs