H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Victoire Systems, LLC H-1B salaries

Victoire Systems, LLC filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,034 a year.

Median salary offered
$96,034
Middle half earn
$85,530 to $105,997
Top 10% earn over
$106,712
Certified filings
57

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer14$105,997$87,755 – $105,997
Data Engineer9$96,013$93,974 – $96,034
Software Engineer5$103,584$79,082 – $106,038
Automation Engineer4$89,148$86,455 – $91,785
Java Full Stack Developer4$99,840$94,900 – $101,608
QA Automation Engineer2$79,134$75,936 – $82,332
Business Analyst2$95,878$93,460 – $98,296
Quality Analyst2$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Business Systems Analyst1$106,912$106,912 – $106,912
Business Intelligence Developer1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Application Developer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Cybersecurity Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
DevOps Engineer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Network Security Analyst II1$95,784$95,784 – $95,784
Developer Consultant - Business Systems1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Senior Software Developer1$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Project Manager1$73,466$73,466 – $73,466
Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET)1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$72,696$72,696 – $72,696
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Systems Engineer1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
UI Developer1$155,605$155,605 – $155,605
Workday Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX7$105,997$94,037 – $105,997
Las Vegas, NV3$106,038$106,038 – $108,420
Austin, TX3$85,384$80,475 – $90,584
Albany, NY2$71,698$70,814 – $72,582
Aubrey, TX2$89,045$85,550 – $92,540
Mckinney, TX2$92,186$87,922 – $96,450
Cedar Park, TX2$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Culver City, CA2$89,034$87,043 – $91,026
Everett, WA2$101,608$101,608 – $101,608
Leander, TX2$97,584$97,225 – $97,942
Malvern, PA2$96,013$96,013 – $96,013
Frisco, TX2$89,148$88,036 – $90,261
San Antonio, TX2$100,412$97,328 – $103,496
Atlanta, GA1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Fort Worth, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Farmers Branch, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Cincinnati, OH1$72,738$72,738 – $72,738
Coppell, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Dallas, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Downing Town, PA1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$89,918
202426$100,132
202519$93,018
20268$101,306

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I12$83,720
Level II45$96,866

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).