VITS Consulting Corp H-1B salaries
VITS Consulting Corp filed 62 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,241 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare VITS Consulting Corp with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,241
- Middle half earn
- $91,374 to $106,574
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,618
- Certified filings
- 62
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Systems Engineer | 24 | $103,605 | +11% |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $105,227 | −24% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $105,000 | +1% |
| System Engineer | 4 | $106,278 | +12% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 3 | $91,374 | +2% |
| Senior Technical Delivery Manager | 3 | $139,859 | 0% |
| Market Research Analyst | 3 | $68,500 | +2% |
| QA Automation Tester | 2 | $91,374 | −20% |
| Validation Engineer | 2 | $90,022 | −2% |
| Quality Assurance Automation Engineer | 2 | $79,830 | −11% |
| DevSecOps Engineer | 2 | $91,802 | −15% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $95,493 | −10% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $130,250 | +49% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $78,894 | −22% |
| Digital Data Analytics Engineer | 1 | $105,000 | – |
| Security Engineer | 1 | $98,613 | −27% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $102,877 | −3% |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 1 | $94,702 | −21% |
| Software Engineer (React Developer) | 1 | $106,579 | −5% |
Where they work
| Plymouth, MN | 9 | $89,211 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 8 | $103,605 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $102,877 |
| Rockville, MD | 3 | $105,000 |
| Minnetonka, MN | 3 | $106,579 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $98,686 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 2 | $91,802 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $91,374 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 2 | $106,308 |
| Manor, TX | 2 | $96,866 |
| Wellington, FL | 2 | $117,250 |
| Shakopee, MN | 2 | $101,650 |
| Cypress, TX | 2 | $139,859 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $122,918 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $122,013 |
| Lake Forest, CA | 1 | $77,896 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $76,877 |
| Honolulu, HI | 1 | $78,458 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $103,938 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $89,877 |
| 2024 | 30 | $99,154 |
| 2025 | 20 | $103,605 |
| 2026 | 8 | $100,640 |
By experience level
| Level I | 9 | $81,931 |
| Level II | 51 | $103,605 |
| Level III | 2 | $117,250 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).