Employers
Voltus, Inc. H-1B salaries
Voltus, Inc. filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,800 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $100,800
- Middle half earn
- $77,812 to $141,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $155,000
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Staff Accountant | 3 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $76,875 |
| Sales Associate | 2 | $62,000 | $58,500 – $65,500 |
| Senior Accountant | 2 | $91,800 | $89,400 – $94,200 |
| Energy Markets Manager | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 – $135,000 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Group Product Manager | 1 | $166,000 | $166,000 – $166,000 |
| Energy Markets Manager - PJM | 1 | $127,400 | $127,400 – $127,400 |
| Regional Sales Manager - California | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Salesforce Administrator | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Senior Manager, FP&A | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Senior Technical Project Manager | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 – $145,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| San Francisco, CA | 3 | $145,000 | $110,000 – $155,500 |
| Dublin, CA | 2 | $131,200 | $129,300 – $133,100 |
| Franklin, MA | 2 | $82,875 | $80,812 – $84,938 |
| Bal Harbor, FL | 1 | $55,000 | $55,000 – $55,000 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $96,600 | $96,600 – $96,600 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $69,000 | $69,000 – $69,000 |
| Miromar Lakes, FL | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Oakland, CA | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 – $160,000 |
| Santa Cruz, CA | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | 9 | $105,000 |
| 2025 | 3 | $80,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $135,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $78,750 |
| Level II | 6 | $120,000 |
| Level III | 2 | $158,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).